Lee County, Alabama

Auburn Players Theater (Church)   [Map]
The oldest building in its original location on the campus of Auburn University in Auburn, Alabama.
Also known as: Auburn University Chapel, Presbyterian Church
Auburn University Historic District (District)   [Map]
Auburn University campus, Auburn, Alabama
Also known as: Auburn University
Cullars Rotation (Site)   [Map]
The oldest ongoing cotton fertility experiment in the United States, the oldest soil fertility experiment in the Southern United States, and the second oldest continuous cotton experiment in the world.
Also known as: Alvis Field
Dr. Andrew D. McLain Office and Drug Store (Commercial building)   [Map]
Main and Crawford Sts., Salem, Alabama
Dr. J.W. Darden House (House)   [Map]
1323 Auburn St., Opelika, Alabama
Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
The first African American church built in the Auburn area after the end of the Civil War in 1865.
Also known as: Auburn Unitarian Universalist Fellowship.
Franklin Yarbrough Jr., Store (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Co. Hwy. 68, Beaulah, Alabama
Geneva Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by S. Seventh, Glenn, Stowe, Geneva, and S. Tenth Sts., and Ave. C, Opelika, Alabama
Jenkins Farmhouse (House)   [Map]
1190 Co. Rd. 38, Dupree, Alabama
Jordan-Hare Stadium (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
251 South Donahue Drive, Auburn, Alabama
Also known as: Auburn Stadium, Cliff Hare Stadium
Lee County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
S. 9th St. between Aves. A and B, Opelika, Alabama
Loachapoka Historic District (District)   [Map]
Both sides of AL 14 in Loachapoka, Loachapoka, Alabama
Lowther House Complex (House)   [Map]
Lee Co. Rd. 318, Smiths Station, Alabama
Also known as: DesPortes House Complex
Mount Jefferson, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Noble Hall (House)   [Map]
A historic Greek Revival style plantation house in Auburn, Alabama.
Also known as: Frazer-Brown-Pearson Home
Northside Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Bounded by 7th Ave., 3rd St., 2nd Ave., and N. 11th St., Opelika, Alabama
Old Main and Church Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by E. Drake Ave., Western RR of Alabama, N. Gay St., N. College St. and Bragg Ave. and Warrior Ct., Auburn, Alabama
Old President's Mansion (House)   [Map]
Was constructed in 1915 as the residence for the president of Auburn University (then the Alabama Polytechnic Institute).
Also known as: Social Center, Katharine Cooper Cater Hall, Cater Hall
Old Rotation (Site)   [Map]
The third-oldest ongoing field crop experiment in the United States and the oldest continuous cotton experiment in the world.
Pine Grove, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Railroad Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by 7th and 10th Sts., 1st Ave. and Ave. B, Opelika, Alabama
Robert Wilton Burton House (House)   [Map]
315 E. Magnolia St., Auburn, Alabama
Salem, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Scott-Yarbrough House (House)   [Map]
An antebellum cottage in Auburn, Alabama.
Also known as: Pebble Hill, Caroline Marshall Draughon Center for the Arts & Humanities
Spring Villa (House)   [Map]
A historic Carpenter Gothic plantation house on the outskirts of Opelika, Alabama.
Summers Plantation (House)   [Map]
475 Lee Rd. 181, Opelika, Alabama
Also known as: Cooper House; Long,William,Plantation
Sunny Slope (House)   [Map]
1031 S. College St., Auburn, Alabama
U.S. Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
Was built in 1915.
Also known as: George W. Andrews Federal Building
U.S. Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
144 Tichenor Ave., Auburn, Alabama
Also known as: Auburn City Hall