Marshall County, Alabama

Albert G. Henry Jr. House (House)   [Map]
Beautiful Queen Anne house on a major highway
Also known as: Henry House
Albertville (Former) U.S. Post Office (Building)   [Map]
Built in 1931 under Andreew Mellon, now serving the Board of Education
Also known as: Albertville Board of Education
Albertville Depot (Museum)   [Map · Street View]
Former depot now serving as a museum
Also known as: L&N Railroad Depot
Bartlett, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Big Spring, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Bowen, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Company E of the 167th Infantry of the Alabama National Guard Armory (Armory)   [Map]
Former armory now serving as the local museum
Also known as: Guntersville Museum
Edward Fenns Whitman House (House)   [Map]
Private Residence
Ferns Quarter, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Friendship, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Gregory, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Guntersville City School (School)   [Map]
Former Progressive Era School repurposed and housing a community theater
Also known as: Old Rock School, The Whole Backstage Community Theater
Guntersville Hydroelectric Project (District)   [Map · Street View]
3464 Snow Point Rd., Guntersville, Alabama
Also known as: Guntersville Dam
Guntersville Post Office Building (Post office)   [Map]
The postal station moved and the building is now repurposed.
Henry-Jordan House (House)   [Map]
301 Blount Ave., Guntersville, Alabama
Also known as: Henry Home, Jordan Home
Jink, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Johnson, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Julia Street Memorial United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
302 Thomas Ave., Boaz, Alabama
Kate Duncan Smith Daughters of the American Revolution School (School)   [Map]
6077 Main St., Grant, Alabama
Also known as: KDS DAR School Campus
Keel, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Lamont, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Lot, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

May Apple, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Mid, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Minorville, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

North, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Oleander, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Pendergrass, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Peters, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Rabbit Town, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Red Apple, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Reedbrake, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Saratoga Victory Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Former mill, repurposed as a giant retail outlet
Also known as: Mike's Merchandise, Guntersville Mill, Standard-Coosa-Thatcher Mill
Snead Junior College Historic District (District)   [Map]
220 N. Walnut St., 308 W. Mann Ave., 201 College Ave., and 300 and 301 Elder St., Boaz, Alabama
Also known as: Snead State Community College
Southern, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Street, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]

Thomas A. Snellgrove Homestead (House)   [Map]
5115 E. Mann Ave., 310 Mill Ave., Boaz, Alabama
Also known as: Snellgrove-Sparks Homestead
Upton, Alabama (Placename)   [Map]