Perry County, Alabama

Bryand Brand House (House)   [Map]
Green St., Marion, Alabama
Chapel and Lovelace Hall, Marion Military Institute (Church)   [Map]
AL 14, Marion, Alabama
Fairhope Plantation (House)   [Map]
A historic Carpenter Gothic plantation house and historic district, located one mile east of Uniontown, Alabama.
First Congregational Church of Marion (Church)   [Map]
Constructed by members and friends of the congregation in 1871 and is the oldest and most unaltered example of an early black church in Marion.
Green Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
203--751 W. Green St., Marion, Alabama
Henry House (House)   [Map]
S. Washington St., Marion, Alabama
Judson College Historic District (District)   [Map]
Established in 1838 by members of Siloam Baptist Church, and opened January 7, 1839.
Kenworthy Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
AL 14, W of Marion, Marion, Alabama
Also known as: Carlisle Hall, Edward Kennedy Carlisle House
Marion Courthouse Square Historic District (District)   [Map]
A historic district in Marion, Alabama.
Marion Female Seminary (School)   [Map]
202 Monroe St., Marion, Alabama
Also known as: Old Perry County High School
Phillips Memorial Auditorium (Building)   [Map]
Lincoln Ave. and Lee St., Marion, Alabama
Also known as: Lincoln Normal School
Pitts' Folly (House)   [Map · Street View]
Old Cahaba Rd., Uniontown, Alabama
President's House, Marion Institute (House)   [Map]
110 Brown St., Marion, Alabama
Siloam Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
Is considered by Baptists in the state as one of the most important mother churches of many Alabama Baptist institutions and churches.
Sprott, Alabama (Populated place)   [Map]

Uniontown Historic District (District)   [Map]
A historic district in Uniontown, Alabama.
West Marion Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by W. Lafayette St., Washington St., Murfree Ave., College St. and Margin St., Marion, Alabama
Westwood (House)   [Map]
A historic plantation in Uniontown, Alabama.