Calaveras County, California

Altaville (Placename)
CA Hwys 49 & 4, Altaville, CA
Altaville Grammar School (School)   [Map · Street View]
125 N. Main St., Altaville, California
Also known as: Old Altaville School,The; Red Brick Grammar School
Angels Camp (Populated place)
CA Hwy 49, Angels Camp, CA
Angels Hotel (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
Main St. at Birds Way, Angels Camp, California
Angels Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1228 S Main St, Angels Camp, CA
Big Bar, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Brownsville Mining Camp (Camp)
Pennsylvania Gulch Road, 0.9 mi SW of Murphys, CA
Calaveras County Bank (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
1239 Main St., Angels Camp, California
Also known as: Calaveras Meat Market
Calaveras County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Main St., San Andreas, California
Also known as: 5th County Seat - 1867-1966
Calaveritas (Placename)
CaIaveras Rd at Costa Rd, 4.5 mi SE of San Andreas, CA
Camanche, California (Placename)   [Map]

Campo Seco (Placename)
Campo Seco & Penn Mine Roads, Campo Seco, CA
Carson Hill (Miscellaneous)
Ca Hwy 4 (MP 3.3), 3.7 mi S of Angels Camp, CA
Chili Gulch (Placename)
CA Hwy 49 (P.M. 26.4), 1.4 mi S of Mokelumne Hill, CA
Congregational Church, Mokelumne Hill (Church)
Greek Revivial style wood frame church built in 1856
Copperopolis (Populated place)
CA Hwy 49, Copperopolis, CA
Copperopolis Armory (Armory)   [Map]
695 Main St., Copperopolis, California
Copperopolis Congregational Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
411 Main St., Copperopolis, California
Also known as: Copperopolis Community Center
Double Springs (Placename)
Double Springs Rd, 3.6 mi E of Valley Springs, CA
Douglas Flat School (School)   [Map]
NE of Vallecito on SR 4, Douglas Flat, California
El Dorado (Populated place)
Mountain Ranch Rd & Whiskey Slide Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA
Also known as: Mountain Ranch
Fourth Crossing (Populated place)
CA HWY49, Calaveras County, CA
Glencoe, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Also known as: Mosquito Gulch
Hodson, California (Placename)   [Map]

Honigsberger Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
665 Main St., Copperopolis, California
Also known as: Calaveras Copper Mining Company Warehouse
I.O.O.F. Hall, Mokelumne Hill (Meeting hall)
Three story fraternal meeting hall built in 1854
Also known as: Odd Fellows Hall
Jenny Lind (Placename)
County Road J1, 4.8 mi SW of Valley Springs, CA
Jesus Maria (Placename)
County Road 27 (MP 10.2), 4.9 mi SE of Mokelumne Hill, CA
John J. Synder House (House)   [Map]
247 W. St. Charles St., San Andreas, California
Also known as: Snyder House
Leger Hotel (Hotel)
8304 Main Street, Mokelumne Hill, CA
Also known as: Calaveras County Courthouse (1852 - 1866)
Milton (Placename)

Mokelumne Hill, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Murphys Grammar School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Jones St., Murphys, California
Murphys Hotel (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
Main and Algiers Sts., Murphys, California
Also known as: Mitchler Hotel
Murphys, California (Populated place)   [Map]

Norval, California (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

O'Bryne's Ferry (Ferry)
Ferry (later bridge) crossing the Stanislaus River established 1848 demolished in 1957
Paloma (Placename)
Paloma Road, 5 mi SW of Mokelumne Hill, CA
Also known as: Fosteria, Frenchman's Ranch
Peter L. Traver Building (Building)
Stone building constructed in 1856
Also known as: Murphys Old Timers Museum
Pioneer Cemetery (Cemetery)
CA Hwy 12 (MP 176), W of San Andreas, CA
Prince - Garibardi Building (Building)
298 S Main Street, Altaville, CA
Rail Road Flat, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Reed's Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
679 Main St., Copperopolis, California
Also known as: Copperopolis Copper Mining Company Office
Robinson's Ferry (Ferry)
Ferry crossing the Stanislaus River established 1848 abandoned in 1911
Sam Choy Brick Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Bird Way, Angels Camp, California
Also known as: Angels Camp Jail
San Andreas, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Sandy Gulch (Placename)
CA Hwy 26 (MP 32.3), 2.1 mi W of West Point, CA
Thorn House (House)   [Map]
87 E. St. Charles St., San Andreas, California
Utica Mansion (Mansion)   [Map · Street View]
1103 Bush St., Angels Camp, California
Also known as: Charles D. Lane Mansion
Vallecito Bell Monument (Monument)
Brass bell, cobblestone & bronze plaque monument erected in 1939
Vallecito, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Valley Springs, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

West Point (Populated place)
CA Hwy 26 (MP 34.4), West Point, CA
Also known as: Indian Gulch
Wilseyville, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]