Lassen County, California

Chats, California (Placename)   [Map]

Dixie, California (Populated place)   [Map]

Doyle, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Edgemont, California (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Fort Janesville (Site)
Main Street, Janesville, CA
Goumaz, California (Placename)   [Map]

Grand Cafe (Commercial building)
Two story restaurant building built in 1935
Herlong, California (Populated place)   [Map]

Lassen County Court House (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Courthouse Square, Susanville, California
Lassen Emigrant Trail (Trail)
CA Hwy 36 (MP 0.3), 2.5 mi W of Westwood, CA
Lassen Emigrant Trail, Bieber (Trail)
Bridge Street, Bieber, CA
Litchfield, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Little Valley, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Noble Emigrant Trail (Trail)
US Hwy 395 (MP 80.5), 76 mi N of Litchfield, CA
Also known as: Fort Kearney, South Pass and Honey Lake Wagon Road
Noble Emigrant Trail, Susanville (Trail)
Lassen Memorial Park, Susanville, CA
Peter Lassen Grave (Burial site)
2550 Wingfield Road 5 mi SE of Susanville, CA
Pioneer Saloon (Diner)
Saloon established in 1862
Also known as: Humboldt Exchange Saloon
Roop's Fort (Battle site)   [Map · Street View]
N. Weatherlow St., Susanville, California
Also known as: Roop's Trading Post,Fort Defiance,Roop House
Secret Valley (Placename)
High desert valley surrounding Secret Creek
Sierra Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
819 Main St, Susanville, CA
St. Francis Hotel (Hotel)
Two and a half story Neo-classical hotel built in 1914
Standish Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
718-820 US 395 E, Standish, California
Standish, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Susanville Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
461 Richmond Rd., Susanville, California