Siskiyou County, California

Avery Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
430 Main St, Etna, CA
Also known as: Etna Theatre
Broadway Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
210 S Broadway St, Yreka, CA
California Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
5741 Dunsmuir Avenue, Dunsmuir, CA
Camp Tulelake (Camp)   [Map · Street View]
Hill Rd., 2 mi. S of jct. with CA 161,World War II Valor in the Pacific NM (Tule Lake Unit), Tulelake vicinity, California
Cantara, California (Placename)   [Map]

Captain Jack's Stronghold (Fort)   [Map]
S of Tulelake, Lava Beds National Monument, Tulelake, California
City Meat Market (Building)
Single story brick building erected in 1854
Dunsmuir Historic Commercial District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Sacramento and Shasta Aves., Spruce and Cedar Sts. (both sides), Dunsmuir, California
Edgewood Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
24505 Edgewood Rd., Edgewood, California
Also known as: Edgewood Emporium, Cavanaugh's
Esperanza, California (Placename)   [Map]

Eyese Bar, California (Placename)   [Map]

Ferry Point, California (Placename)   [Map]

Fort Jones House (Railroad facility)   [Map]
Main St., Fort Jones, California
Also known as: Louis Heller Studio, Herzberg Residence
Franco American Hotel (Hotel)
Two story brick hotel built between 1855 and 1880
Also known as: Hotel Yreka
Gazelle, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Gilta, California (Placename)   [Map]

Graham, California (Placename)   [Map]

Guilbert Building (Building)
Italianate 2 story brick and cast iron Building built in 1872 remodeled in 1899
Also known as: Bank of the Siskiyous
Happy Camp, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Hospital Rock Army Camp Site (Camp)   [Map · Street View]
S of Tulelake, Lava Beds National Monument, Tulelake, California
Hotel Macdoel (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
Montezuma Ave. and Mt. Shasta St., Macdoel, California
Houston, California (Placename)   [Map]

Kinyon, California (Populated place)   [Map]

Lewis Falkenstein House (House)   [Map]
401 S. Gold Street, Yreka, California
Also known as: Sarter House
Marcha Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
325 Main St, Tulelake, CA
McCloud (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Columbero Dr., Main St., W. Minnesota Ave., and Lawndale Ct., McCloud, California
Also known as: McCloud Historic District
Metcalf, California (Placename)   [Map]

Palace Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
180 Main Street, Weed, CA
Also known as: Weed Theater, New Weed Theater
Pomeroy, California (Placename)   [Map]

Saint Mark's Episcopal Church (Church)
Carpenter Gothic church built in 1880
Sawyers Bar Catholic Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Klamath National Forest, Sawyers Bar, California
Also known as: St. Joseph's Catholic Church
Seattle - San Francisco Airway Beacon 28 (Miscellaneous)   [Map]
East of Airport Way, Montague, California
Shasta Inn and Weed Lumber Company Boarding House (Building)   [Map · Street View]
829 and 877 N. Davis St., Weed, California
Smith & Rosenberg Building (Building)
Two story metal front commercial building completed in 1896
Also known as: Morrison & Lash Building
Somes Bar (Placename)
Siskiyou County, CA
St. Joseph's Catholic Church (Church)
Brick masonry Catholic church built in 1875
Thomas-Wright Battle Site (Battle site)   [Map]
S of Tulelake in Lava Beds National Monument, Tulelake, California
Upton, California (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Weed (Populated place)
Siskiyou County, CA
West Miner Street-Third Street Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
102--402 W. Miner St. and 122--419 3rd St., Yreka, California
Also known as: Miner Street-Third Street
White's Gulch Arrastra (Site)   [Map]
E of Swayers Bar, Sawyers Bar, California
William Harlow Cabin (House)   [Map]
Elliot Cr. Rd. No. 1050, 1 mi. from Joe Bar Subdivision, Seiad Valley, California
Yreka Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
412 W. Miner St., Yreka, California
Also known as: Yreka Police Department
Yreka Welcome Arch (Structure)