Vessel

View Exhibit map

A.J. MEERWALD (Schooner) (Cumberland County, New Jersey)
ADMIRAL DEWEY (tugboat) (New York County, New York)
ADVENTURE (schooner) (Essex County, Massachusetts)
ADVENTURESS (King County, Washington)
AFRICAN QUEEN (Monroe County, Florida)
ALEXANDER HAMILTON (steamship) (Monmouth County, New Jersey)
ALMA (Scow Schooner) (San Francisco County, California)
ALVIN CLARK (schooner) (Menominee County, Michigan)
AMBROSE (lightship) (New York County, New York)
AMERICAN EAGLE (schooner) (Knox County, Maine)
Angustias Shipwreck Site (Monroe County, Florida)
Appomattox (Shipwreck) (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)
Largest wooden steam freighter on the Great Lakes that ran aground in 1905
ARKANSAS II (riverboat) (Pulaski County, Arkansas)
ARTHUR FOSS (tugboat) (King County, Washington)
BAGHEERA (schooner) (Cumberland County, Maine)
BALCLUTHA (San Francisco County, California)
BALTIMORE (tug) (Baltimore, Maryland)
BANCROFT (motor vessel) (Baltimore, Maryland)
BARNEGAT (lightship) (Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania)
BELLE OF LOUISVILLE (steamer) (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
BERKELEY (San Diego County, California)
BERNICE J. (skipjack) (Kent County, Maryland)
BILLIE P. HALL (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
BINGHAMTON (ferryboat) (Bergen County, New Jersey)
BOWDOIN (schooner) (Hancock County, Maine)
BROTHER JONATHAN (Shipwreck Site) (Del Norte County, California)
C.A. THAYER (San Francisco County, California)
Cape Henry (Second Tower) Light Station (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
CAPTAIN MERIWETHER LEWIS (dredge) (Nemaha County, Nebraska)
CASHIER (oyster schooner) (Cumberland County, New Jersey)
CATAWISSA (tugboat) (Saratoga County, New York)
CHANCELLOR (tugboat) (Oswego County, New York)
CHARLES W. MORGAN (New London County, Connecticut)
Chaves Shipwreck Site (Monroe County, Florida)
CHESAPEAKE (lightship) (Baltimore, Maryland)
CHESAPEAKE BAY BROGAN MUSTANG (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)
CHRISTEEN (oyster sloop) (Middlesex County, Connecticut)
CHRISTINA NILSSON (shipwreck) (Door County, Wisconsin)
CHUGACH (Ranger Boat) (Petersburg Borough, Alaska)
CITY OF HAWKINSVILLE (shipwreck) (Dixie County, Florida)
CITY OF MILWAUKEE (Benzie County, Michigan)
One of six sister ships built by Manitowoc Shipbuilding and the last remaining car ferry on the Great Lakes
CITY OF OAKLAND (USS HOGA) (Alameda County, California)
CLARENCE CROCKETT (Somerset County, Maryland)
CLAUDE W. SOMERS (Talbot County, Maryland)
CLEARWATER (Sloop) (Dutchess County, New York)
COASTER II (Snohomish County, Washington)
COLUMBIA (steamer) (Wayne County, Michigan)
CORA F. CRESSEY (Lincoln County, Maine)
CORONET (Wooden Hull Schooner Yacht) (Newport County, Rhode Island)
CSS NEUSE (Ironclad Gunboat) (Lenoir County, North Carolina)
DANIEL LYONS (Shipwreck) (Kewaunee County, Wisconsin)
DAY PECKINPAUGH, (canal motorship) (Niagara County, New York)
DELTA KING (Solano County, California)
DELTA QUEEN (Steamboat) (Orleans Parish, Louisiana)
DELUGE (Orleans Parish, Louisiana)
DONALD B (towboat) (Brown County, Ohio)
Duplicate listing (Knox County, Maine)
DUWAMISH (King County, Washington)
E.C. COLLIER (Talbot County, Maryland)
EDMEE S. (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
EDNA G (tugboat) (Lake County, Minnesota)
El Gallo Indiano Shipwreck Site (Monroe County, Florida)
El Infante Shipwreck Site (Monroe County, Florida)
El Rubi Shipwreck Site (Monroe County, Florida)
ELEANOR (Sailing Sloop) (Greene County, New York)
ELF, THE (yacht) (Cecil County, Maryland)
ELISSA (Galveston County, Texas)
ELMER S. DAILEY (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
ELSWORTH (Talbot County, Maryland)
ELVA C (Deck Boat) (Northumberland County, Virginia)
EMMA C. BERRY (Fishing Sloop) (New London County, Connecticut)
EQUATOR (schooner) (Snohomish County, Washington)
ERNESTINA (schooner) (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
ETOLIN CANOE (Wrangell Borough, Alaska)
EUREKA (San Francisco County, California)
F/V CHARLES W (Schooner) (Petersburg Borough, Alaska)
FALLS OF CLYDE (Honolulu County, Hawaii)
FANNIE L. DAUGHERTY (Somerset County, Maryland)
FIREFIGHTER (Richmond County, New York)
Floretta (Manitowoc County, Wisconsin)
Iron Ore Schooner, Foundered off Newton in 1885
FLYING CLOUD (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
FORWARD shipwreck site (motor launch) (Warren County, New York)
FROLIC (brig) (Mendocino County, California)
GENERAL BUTLER (shipwreck) (Chittenden County, Vermont)
GEO. M. VERITY (Lee County, Iowa)
Georges Valentine Shipwreck Site (Martin County, Florida)
GOLDENROD (St. Louis, Missouri)
GOVERNOR STONE (schooner) (Walton County, Florida)
HALF MOON (shipwreck) (Miami-Dade County, Florida)
HELIANTHUS III (yacht) (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)
HERCULES (tugboat) (San Francisco County, California)
Herrara Shipwreck Site (Monroe County, Florida)
HETTY TAYLOR (shipwreck) (Sheboygan County, Wisconsin)
HILDA M. WILLING (Talbot County, Maryland)
HOWARD (Skipjack) (Somerset County, Maryland)
HUNTINGTON (Tugboat) (Norfolk, Virginia)
Huron Lightship (St. Clair County, Michigan)
Preserved lightship functioning as a museum. A National Historic Landmark.
IDA MAY (Somerset County, Maryland)
INGHAM (USCGC) (Monroe County, Florida)
IRIS (Shipwreck) (Door County, Wisconsin)
ISAAC H. EVANS (schooner) (Knox County, Maine)
ISLAND BELLE (Somerset County, Maryland)
ISLAND BIRD (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
ISLAND BLOSSOM (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
ISLAND IMAGE (log canoe) (Kent County, Maryland)
ISLAND LARK (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
J. & E. RIGGIN (schooner) (Knox County, Maine)
JAY DEE (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
JEAN (steamboat) (Nez Perce County, Idaho)
JOHN A. LYNCH (ferryboat) (New York County, New York)
JOHN J. HARVEY (fireboat) (New York County, New York)
JOHN W. HUBBARD (sternwheeler) (Kenton County, Kentucky)
JOYS (Shipwreck) (Door County, Wisconsin)
JUDITH ANN (Riverboat) (Wrangell Borough, Alaska)
K. WHITTELSEY (Tugboat) (Ulster County, New York)
Katahdin (Lake Boat) (Piscataquis County, Maine)
KATE KELLY (Shipwreck) (Racine County, Wisconsin)
KATHERINE M. LEE (Schooner) (Kent County, Delaware)
KATHRYN (Talbot County, Maryland)
KATHRYN (Chesapeake Skipjack) (Talbot County, Maryland)
KESTREL (steam yacht) (Hudson County, New Jersey)
L. A. DUNTON (New London County, Connecticut)
LA MERCED (Skagit County, Washington)
LANE VICTORY (Los Angeles County, California)
LETTIE G. HOWARD (schooner) (New York County, New York)
LEWIS ARK (Houseboat) (San Francisco County, California)
LEWIS R. FRENCH (schooner) (Knox County, Maine)
LITTLE JENNIE (Chesapeake Bay bugeye) (Suffolk County, New York)
Lofthus (shipwreck) (Palm Beach County, Florida)
LONESTAR (Scott County, Iowa)
LOTUS (motor vessel) (Thurston County, Washington)
LOTUS (schooner) (Wayne County, New York)
LUNA (tugboat) (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)
M. V. VASHON (King County, Washington)
M.V. SANTA ROSA (Alameda County, California)
MACHIGONNE (ferry) (New York County, New York)
MAGGIE LEE (Talbot County, Maryland)
MAGGIE S. MYERS (schooner) (Kent County, Delaware)
MAGIC (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
MAJESTIC (Hamilton County, Ohio)
MAJOR WILBUR FR. BROWDER (tugboat) (Kewaunee County, Wisconsin)
Retired tugboat open for tours
MALIA (Hawaiian canoe) (Honolulu County, Hawaii)
MAMIE S. BARRETT (towboat) (Lyon County, Kentucky)
MARQUETTE (shipwreck) (Ashland County, Wisconsin)
MARTHA LEWIS (skipjack) (Harford County, Maryland)
MARY W.SOMERS (Chesapeake Bay skipjack) (St. Mary's County, Maryland)
MAYOR ANDREW BROADDUS (Jefferson County, Kentucky)
MINNIE V (Talbot County, Maryland)
MISSISSIPPI III (Washington County, Ohio)
MONTGOMERY (snagboat) (Pickens County, Alabama)
One of a handful of surviving steam-powered sternwheelers in the country and is one of only two surviving Corps of Engineers snagboats.
MV KALAKALA (ferry) (Pierce County, Washington)
MV PLOVER (ferry) (Whatcom County, Washington)
MV WESTWARD (Wooden Motor Vessel) (King County, Washington)
MYSTERY (log canoe) (Queen Anne's County, Maryland)
NASH (harbor tug) (Erie County, New York)
NELLIE CROCKETT (Kent County, Maryland)
NELLIE L. BYRD (Talbot County, Maryland)
NENANA (steamer) (Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska)
NIANTIC (Storeship) (San Francisco County, California)
NOBSKA (steamship) (Baltimore, Maryland)
NODDY (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
NOQUEBAY (Schooner--Barge) Shipwreck Site (Ashland County, Wisconsin)
O.J. WALKER (shipwreck) (Chittenden County, Vermont)
OCEAN WAVE (Shipwreck) (Door County, Wisconsin)
OLIVE JEANETTE (St. James Parish, Louisiana)
OLIVER'S GIFT (log canoe) (Anne Arundel County, Maryland)
OTTAWA (Tug) Shipwreck Site (Bayfield County, Wisconsin)
PATRICIA (log canoe) (Dorchester County, Maryland)
PERSISTENCE (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
PHOENIX (Shipwreck) (Chittenden County, Vermont)
PIRATE (R-Class Sloop) (King County, Washington)
PORTLAND (Steam Tug) (Multnomah County, Oregon)
PRESIDENT (St. Louis, Missouri)
PRICILLA DAILEY (Fairfield County, Connecticut)
PT BOAT 796 (torpedo boat) (Bristol County, Massachusetts)
RALPH J. SCOTT (Los Angeles County, California)
RALPH T. WEBSTER (Talbot County, Maryland)
REBECCA T. RUARK (Talbot County, Maryland)
Regina Shipwreck Site (Manatee County, Florida)
RELIANCE (Chesapeake Bay skipjack) (Talbot County, Maryland)
RELIEF (lightship) (King County, Washington)
RMS QUEEN MARY (Los Angeles County, California)
Robert J. Walker - shipwreck and remains (Atlantic County, New Jersey)
ROSEWAY (schooner) (Knox County, Maine)
Rosinco (Kenosha County, Wisconsin)
ROUSE SIMMONS (Shipwreck) (Manitowoc County, Wisconsin)
Schooner lost in 1912
ROVER (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
RUBY G. FORD (Talbot County, Maryland)
S. C. DOBSON (log canoe) (Talbot County, Maryland)
S.S. CATALINA (Los Angeles County, California)
S.S. Meteor (Whaleback carrier) (Douglas County, Wisconsin)
The last whaleback ship extant, stuffed and mounted in Superior, Wisconsin
S.S. SAN MATEO (King County, Washington)
S.S. VALLEY CAMP (Chippewa County, Michigan)
SABINO (steamer) (New London County, Connecticut)