Fannin County, Georgia

Argo, Georgia (Placename)   [Map]

Blue Ridge City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
480 W 1st street, Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Dam (Dam)   [Map]
Old hwy 76, blue ridge
Blue Ridge Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Depot St., Blue Ridge, Georgia
Also known as: Blue Ridge Scenic Railway
Blue Ridge Park (Park)   [Map]
Downtown Blue Ridge, Ga
Dial Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Newport Rd & Old Dial Rd, Dial, Ga
Dial, Georgia (Populated place)   [Map]
Old Dial Rd
Dora, Georgia (Placename)   [Map]

Due, Georgia (Placename)   [Map]

Epworth, Georgia (Populated place)   [Map]

Fannin County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
County courthouse building in Blue Ridge, GA
James W. Baugh Homeplace (House)   [Map]
411 w 1st st., Blue Ridge,
Also known as: Baugh House Museum
Jones Mill, Georgia (Placename)   [Map]

Margret, Georgia (Populated place)   [Map]

McCaysville District (District)   [Map]
Hwy 5/ Blue Ridge Dr - McCaysville
Also known as: McCaysville Veterans Memorial,
Mineral Bluff Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
150 Railroad Ave., Mineral Bluff, Georgia
Mineral Bluff District (District)   [Map]
Mineral Bluff hwy
Also known as: Mineral Bluff Baptist Church, Hot House Missionary Baptist Church, Mineral Bluff Lodge
Morganton District (District)   [Map]
Morganton served as seat of Fannin County from 1854 until 1895, when the seat was transferred to Blue Ridge.
Also known as: City Hall, Allen's Taxidermy, Ocoee Lodge
Muffler Man with Plane at Free Time Hobbies (Roadside oddity)   [Map]
In front of Free Time Hobbies
Old Fannin County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Old courthouse building in Blue Ridge, GA
Also known as: The Art Center and Galleries on West Main
Rocky Gap, Georgia (Placename)   [Map]

Shallowford Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Shallowford Bridge Rd & Aska Rd, Blue Ridge
Skeenah Creek Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Morganton Hwy & Skeenah Gap Rd at Skeenah Campground
Stanley Settlement (District)   [Map]
Settlement established early 1800s
Also known as: Stanley Church of Christ
Swan Drive-In (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
651 Summit Street,Blue Ridge, GA
Watson Gap, Georgia (Placename)   [Map]