Butler County, Iowa

Butler Center (Ghost town)   [Map]
Ghost town that once served as the county seat
Charles Wolf House (Museum)   [Map]
Brick Victorian mansion, built as a residence and now serving the community as a museum
Also known as: Parkersburg Historical House
Cherry Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Open spandrel, concrete arch bridge over a drainage ditch on Cherry Street in Shell Rock
Coldwater Church of the Brethren (Church)   [Map]
100 Block N. High St., Greene, Iowa
Also known as: Church of the Brethren
Netcott--Pfeiffer House (Residential building)   [Map]
206 Buswell St., Parkersburg, Iowa
Renke and Wubke Renken House (House)   [Map]
401 Coates St, Parkersburg, Ia
Shell Rock Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Three-span, closed spandrel, concrete arch bridge over Shell Rock River on Cherry Street in Shell Rock