Chickasaw County, Iowa

Bradford, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

Chickasaw County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Prospect St. at Locust Ave., New Hampton, Iowa
Chickasaw Octagon House (House)   [Map]
Smooth-faced limestone house, built between 1871-1874, added to NRHP 1979, razed in 2002
Also known as: Johnny Stocks Octagon House
George Darrow Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
CR T76, Alta Vista, Iowa
John Foley House (House)   [Map]
511 N. Locust St., New Hampton, Iowa
Little Brown Church in the Vale (Church)   [Map]
The namesake church of the famous song The Little Brown Church in the Vale
Martha Timm Rock Garden (Work of art)   [Map]
Artwork by a self-taught artisan, moved to Mikkelson Park.