Clayton County, Iowa

Albertus Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
222 Park River Dr., Guttenberg, Iowa
Also known as: Gutenberg Haus
American House (Hotel)   [Map]
116 Main St., McGregor, Iowa
Also known as: American Hotel, Evans Hotel, Ryan House
American School of Wild Life Protection Historic District (District)   [Map]
McGregor Heights Rd., N of McGregor, McGregor, Iowa
Also known as: McGregor Heights
Carter House (House)   [Map]
101 High St., SE, Elkader, Iowa
Also known as: Reimer,W.C.,House
Clayton County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
111 High St., Elkader, Iowa
Clayton School (School)   [Map]
1st St., Clayton, Iowa
Dry Run Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Town street over Dry Run, Littleport, Iowa
Eckert House (House)   [Map]
413 S. 1st St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Elkader Keystone Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Two-span stone arch bridge over Turkey River on Bridge Street in Elkader
Elkader Opera House (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
207 N. Main, Elkader, Iowa
First Congregational Church (Church)   [Map]
Washington St., Garnavillo, Iowa
Also known as: Garnavillo Historical Museum
Franklin Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
102 Elkader St., Strawberry Point, Iowa
Front Street (River Park Drive) Historic District (District)   [Map]
River Park Dr. Between Lessing and Pearl Sts., Guttenberg, Iowa
Fuerste House (House)   [Map]
503 S. 1st St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Garnavillo Township Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
County road over unnamed stream, Garnavillo, Iowa
Garnavillo Township Culvert (Bridge)   [Map]
County road over unnamed stream, Garnavillo, Iowa
Giard Station, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Goedert Meat Market (Residential building)   [Map]
322 Main St., McGregor, Iowa
Also known as: Main Street Mall
Guttenberg Corn Canning Co. (Industrial building)   [Map]
413 N. 3rd St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Guttenberg National Fish Hatchery and Aquarium Historic District (District)   [Map]
315 S. River Park Dr., Guttenberg, Iowa
Also known as: Guttenberg National Fish Hatchery
Guttenberg State Bank (Bank)   [Map]
15 Goethe St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Hardin, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

I.O.O.F. Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Centre St., Garnavillo, Iowa
Also known as: Garnavillo Lodge Hall
J. C. Stemmer House (House)   [Map]
113 Oak, NW, Elkader, Iowa
Also known as: Marmann,Ray,home
Joseph "Diamond Jo Reynolds " Office Building and House (House)   [Map]
A and Main Sts., McGregor, Iowa
Kolker House (House)   [Map]
110 Goethe St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Lakeside Ballroom (Building)   [Map]
1202 N. 4th St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Also known as: Lakeside Pavilion
Mallory Township Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
County road over unnamed stream, Osterdock, Iowa
Matt-Bahls House (House)   [Map]
615 S. 3rd St., Guttenberg, Iowa
McClaine House (House)   [Map]
300 S. 1st St., Guttenberg, Iowa
McGregor Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
100-300 blks of Main St., 100-200 blks. of A St., McGregor, Iowa
Mederville Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Open-spandrel arch bridge over Volga River on Evergreen Road
Milwaukee Road Caboose #992166 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
A Thrall Rail Car caboose built for the Milwaukee Road
Milwaukee Road Caboose #992183 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
A Thrall Rail Car caboose built for the Milwaukee Road
Monona Township Culvert (Bridge)   [Map]
County road over unnamed stream, Luana, Iowa
Moser Stone House (House)   [Map]
211 S. 1st St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Motor Townsite (District)   [Map]
Site of a mill complex on the Turkey River, including a reproduced, two-span through truss bridge
Also known as: Motor Mill
Nieland House (House)   [Map]
715 S. 1st St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Parker House (House)   [Map]
1015 S. 2nd St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Peter Stauer House (Hotel)   [Map]
629 Main St., McGregor, Iowa
Also known as: Ramage House
Read Township Culvert (Bridge)   [Map]
Co. Rd. over unnamed stream, Elkader, Iowa
Rialto Price House (House)   [Map]
206 Cedar St., NW, Elkader, Iowa
Round Barn, Millville Township (Building)   [Map]
US 52, Millville, Iowa
Saint Olaf, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

Schmidt House (Residential building)   [Map]
101 Oak St., NW, Elkader, Iowa
Also known as: Bandow Apartments
St. Joseph Church and Parish Hall (Church)   [Map]
330 1st St., NW, Elkader, Iowa
St. Mary's Catholic Church Historic District (District)   [Map]
502,518,520 S. Second St., 214 Herder St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Also known as: St. Mary Catholic Church Historic District
St. Olaf Auditorium (Building)   [Map]
118 S. Main St., St. Olaf, Iowa
Also known as: St. Olaf Opera House and Auditorium
St. Peters United Evangelical Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
U.S. 52, Ceres, Iowa
Also known as: The Pioneer Rock Church,Ceres,Iowa
Stone Barn (Barn)   [Map]
12 Goethe St., Guttenberg, Iowa
Timothy Davis House (House)   [Map]
405 1st St., NW, Elkader, Iowa
Also known as: Witt Funeral Home
Valdora, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Valley Mills (Mill)   [Map]
E of Garnavillo, Garnavillo, Iowa
Weber House (House)   [Map]
822 S. River Park Dr., Guttenberg, Iowa
Wehmer House (House)   [Map]
910 S. River Park Dr., Guttenberg, Iowa