Dallas County, Iowa

Adel Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
1882 King Bridge Company, Two-span, through truss bridge over North Raccoon River in Adel
Also known as: 13170
Adel Public Square Historic District (District)   [Map]
Brick paved streets and delightful old architecture surrounding the courthouse
Anthony M. McColl House (House)   [Map]
502 S. Main St., Woodward, Iowa
Also known as: Steven & Jan Kaiser Home
Beaver Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
(Lost) Marsh arch bridge over Beaver Creek on M Avenue
Bruce's Snowball Market #1 Addition (House)   [Map]
921 Railroad St., Perry, Iowa
Also known as: Snowball Grocery, Bruce's Snowball Grocery
Dallas County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Town Sq., Adel, Iowa
Dallas County Courthouse (Boundary Increase) (Courthouse)   [Map]
Expansion of the Courthouse NRHP Listing to include the landscaping around the courthouse
Dexter Community House (Building)   [Map]
An elliptical structure that has served the community continuously in several capacities
Also known as: The Roundhouse
Dowtown Perry Historic District (District)   [Map]
Quaint, Small Town Iowa with eye candy whereever you look
Also known as: Uptown, Central Business District
Hotel Pattee (Hotel)   [Map]
Luxury hotel in the middle of Dallas County
Ingersoll, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

John Wilson House (House)   [Map]
SW of DeSoto, DeSoto, Iowa
Jones Business College (School)   [Map]
Former school now repurposed as an apartment building
Also known as: Jones Building
Milwaukee Road Caboose #992172 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Steel caboose built for the CMSt.P&P (The Milwaukee Road) on display and functioning as a snack shop
Also known as: Gep's Caboose Park
Minburn Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
210 4th St., Minburn, Iowa
Also known as: Minneapolis and St. Louis Railway Depot
Perry Carnegie Library Building (Library)   [Map]
1123 Willis Ave., Perry, Iowa
Prairie Center Methodist Episcopal Church and Pleasand Hill Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
Beaumont Ave. and 200th St., Yale, Iowa
Robert William Andrew Feller Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
2965 340th Tr., Van Meter, Iowa