Fayette County, Iowa

Abraham Lincoln Statue and Park (Statue)   [Map]
A unique statue of Abraham Lincoln is the centerpiece of a town park
Also known as: 33-008-114
Alfred Hanson House (House)   [Map]
403 N. Frederick Ave., Oelwein, Iowa
Also known as: Hanson/McCarthy House
August Nus Polygonal Barn (Barn)   [Map]
CR C2 W, Arlington, Iowa
Bigler Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
210 Mill St., Clermont, Iowa
Also known as: Riegel Blacksmith Shop
Church of the Saviour Episcopal Church and David Henderson Statue (Church)   [Map]
Jct. of Mill and Thompson, Clermont, Iowa
Also known as: Memorial Episcopal Church, 33-008-141 and 33-008-111
Clermont Public School (School)   [Map]
505 Larrabee St., Clermont, Iowa
Also known as: Larrabee School
College Hall (School)   [Map]
200 block of E. Clark, Fayette, Iowa
Also known as: Alexander Dickman Hall
Eldorado Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Turkey River on State Street
Elgin Block, The (Meeting hall)
225-231 Center St., Elgin, Iowa
Fayette County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Pine St., West Union, Iowa
First Baptist Church of West Union (Church)   [Map]
Main And Vine Sts., West Union, Iowa
Also known as: Regular Baptist Church
Grimes Octagon Barn (Barn)   [Map]
Off IA 56, West Union, Iowa
Hardware Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
223 Mill St., Wadena, Iowa
Hobson Block (Residential building)   [Map]
110-114 S. Vine St., West Union, Iowa
Also known as: Woodard Insurance and Real Estate
Hotel Mealey (Hotel)   [Map]
102 S. Frederick Ave., Oelwein, Iowa
Also known as: Hotel Iowan
Hub City Railway Museum (Museum)   [Map]
Originally the operations office for the Chicago Great Western Railroad, the museum celebrates Oelwein's heritage as a railway hub.
Maple View Sanitarium (Building)   [Map]
100 N. Walnut St., West Union, Iowa
Also known as: Community Hospital, Good Samaritan Nursing Home, Fayette Count
Maynard Town Hall and Jail (City hall)   [Map]
330 Main St. W, Maynard, Iowa
Also known as: Old Town Hall and Jail
Mill Race Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Pheasant Rd. over Turkey R., West Union, Iowa
Milwaukee Chicago St. Paul and Pacific Railroad Company Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
NE of Fayette off IA 150, Fayette, Iowa
Also known as: Fayette Depot
Montauk (House)   [Map]
Italianate mansion of brick and native limestone, built in 1874 for William Larrabee, designed by noted Milwaukee architect, E. Townsend Mix
Also known as: Historical Governor Larrabee Home
Otter Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Concrete girder bridge over Otter Creek on 40th Street
Saint Lucas, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

St. Luke's School and Recreation Center (School)   [Map]
212 East Main, St. Lucas, Iowa
Stoe Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Concrete girder bridge over Stoe Creek on V Avenue
Sumner Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Tee beam bridge over Little Wapsipinicon River on 160th Street in Sumner
Twin Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
130th St. over Little Volga R., Fayette, Iowa
Union Sunday School (School)   [Map]
McGregor and Larrabee Sts., Clermont, Iowa
Also known as: Presbyterian Church
Vine Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Luten arch bridge, at 66 feet, one of the longest Luten arches in Iowa.
West Auburn Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Near Neon Rd. over Turkey R., West Union, Iowa
West Union Elevated Water Tank (Water tower)   [Map]
Near the corner of East Elm Street and South Walnut Street