Howard County, Iowa

Bohemian Savings Bank (Bank)   [Map]
Main St., Protivin, Iowa
Also known as: Decorah State Bank, Protivin Branch
Cresco Elevated Water Tank (Water tower)   [Map]
Elevated water tank erected by the Memphis Steel Construction Company in 1914
Cresco Opera House (Theater)   [Map]
115 W. 2nd Ave., Cresco, Iowa
Also known as: Cresco Theater
Heritage Train (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
A 1951 EMD FP-7 Locomotive leads a 3-car train, stuffed and mounted in Beadle Park in Cresco
Howard County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Elm St., Cresco, Iowa
James C. Fellows House (House)   [Map]
Main St., Riceville, Iowa
Kellow House (House)   [Map]
324 4th Ave., W., Cresco, Iowa
Also known as: Howard County Historical Society Museum
Lime Springs Mill Complex (House)   [Map]
SR 157, Lime Springs, Iowa
Also known as: Lidtke Mill
Lowther Station, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Milwaukee Road Caboose #991943 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Milwaukee Road "Rib" Caboose built in the Milwaukee Road shops in 1944
Polygonal Barn, New Oregon Township (Building)   [Map]
Off IA 39, Cresco, Iowa
South Ward School (School)   [Map]
500 S. Elm St., Cresco, Iowa