Jasper County, Iowa

August H. Bergman House (House)   [Map]
Mission style mansion built in 1909
Also known as: August Bergman Inn
Byal Orchard Historic District (District)   [Map]
W. 108th St. about 1.5 mi. S of jct. with IA 223, Mingo, Iowa
Coal Siding, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Emerson Hough Elementary School (School)   [Map]
700 N. 4th Ave. E, Newton, Iowa
German Evangelical Reformed Church (Church)   [Map]
N of Newton, Newton, Iowa
Also known as: Zoar Church, Zoar Congregation
J. G. and Regina Long House (House)   [Map]
Co. Rd. F70,.5 mi. W of Monroe city limits, Monroe, Iowa
Also known as: Maple Hill Farm
James Norman Hall House (House)   [Map]
416 E. Howard St., Colfax, Iowa
Jasper County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Beaux-arts design courthouse, built of limestone with a classical style clock tower
Lynnville Mill and Dam (Industrial building)   [Map]
East St., Lynnville, Iowa
Also known as: Lynville Roller Mills and Dam
Red Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Co.Rd. S74 over South Skunk R., Monroe, Iowa
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
Wood frame church build in 1881
Thomas Arthur House (House)   [Map]
322 N. 8th Ave., E., Newton, Iowa
Turner, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Wilson, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]