Marion County, Iowa

B. H. and J. H. H. Van Spanckeren Row Houses (Residential building)   [Map]
505--507 Franklin St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Wyatt Earp House, Pella Historical Society
Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Passenger Depot--Pella (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Jct. of Main and Oskaloosa Sts., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Pella Depot, Rolscreen Museum
Coal Ridge Baptist Church and Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
1034 IA S71, Knoxville, Iowa
Also known as: Coal Ridge Church, Coal Ridge Community Church, Coal Ridge Church Museum
Dirk and Cornelia J. Vander Wilt Cottage (House)   [Map]
925 Broadway St., Pella, Iowa
Dirk Van Loon House (House)   [Map]
1401 University Ave., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: "Rock House"
Dominie Henry P. Scholte House (House)   [Map · Street View]
739 Washington St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Scholte House
Donley Station, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

E. R. Hays House (House)   [Map]
Former residence became a stately funeral home in 1935
Also known as: Bybee & Davis Funeral Home
East Amsterman School (School)   [Map]
1010 198th Place, Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Amsterdam School
Eifield, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Evan F. Ellis Farmhouse (House)   [Map]
Off Hwy. 156, Bussey, Iowa
First Christian Church (Church)
824 Franklin St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Maasdam's Christian Church
Hammond Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Covered bridge over North Cedar Creek on 170th Place
Harvey Railroad Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Four-span wrought-iron through truss bridge over the old channel of the Des Moines River on Harvey Island Road
Hendrik J. and Wilhelmina H. Van Den Berg Cottage (House)   [Map]
1305 W. Washington St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Service Station, Wayne D. Stienstra Cottage
Henry and Johanna Van Maren House--Diamond Filling Station (House)
615 Main St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Diamond Oil Service Station, Pella Travel
Howell, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Knoxville WPA Athletic Field Historic District (District)
Bounded by Lincoln St., Robinson St., Stadium St. and Marion St., Knoxville, Iowa
Marion County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Built in 1896 in the Richardson Romanesque style from Berea limestone
Morgin Valley, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Pella Opera House (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
611 Franklin St., Pella, Iowa
Percy, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Philipus J. and Cornelia Koelman House (House)   [Map]
1005 Broadway, Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Koelman House, P.J. Koelman House, D.C. Van Zante House
Porter--Rhynsburger House (House)   [Map]
514 Broadway St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: C.& R. Rhynsburger House, Roger & Shirley Olson House
St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Church and Cemetery Historic District (District)   [Map]
1 mile E of jct. of Co. Rd. G76 and SE. 97th St., Lacona, Iowa
Also known as: St. Joseph's, Bauer
Ten Hagen Cottage-Stegman Store (Commercial building)
1110 W. Washington St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: ten Hagen, A.J.C. & Charlotte, Cottage; G.F. & Catherine Stegeman Store; vander Veer, Mabel, House
Thomas F. and Nancy Tuttle House (House)   [Map]
608 Lincoln St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Tuttle Cabin
Vermeer Mill (Windmill)   [Map · Street View]
Authentic working Dutch Mill
Wabash Railroad Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Three-span through truss bridge over Des Moines River on 216th Place
William Van Asch House--Huibert Debooy Commercial Room (House)   [Map]
1105, 1107, & 1109 W. Washington St., Pella, Iowa
Also known as: Central College Temporary Quarters