Tama County, Iowa

Buckingham, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]
Populated Township North of Traer
Chambers Ford Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
385th St. over Iowa R., Chelsea, Iowa
Chelsea Lincoln Highway Marker (Sign)   [Map]
An original Lincoln Highway concrete marker, most likely not in its original position.
Conant's Cabin and Park (Building)   [Map · Street View]
IA 96, 3 mi. E of Gladbrook, Gladbrook, Iowa
Also known as: Rural Wayside Rest and Recreation Site
Flathers-Hancox-Walton Pioneer Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
Established in the 1850's
Holan Pioneer Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
Pioneer Cemetery; Established in the 1800's
Also known as: Halupnik-Holan Cemetery
Hope Fire Company Engine House (Fire station)   [Map]
109 S. Broadway, Toledo, Iowa
Also known as: Toledo Fire Station
James "Tama Jim" Wilson Historic Marker (Historic marker)   [Map · Street View]
Traer, Iowa
John W. Young Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
P Avenue & Toldedo Street Off US 63, Traer, Iowa
Le Grand Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Abbot Ave. over Iowa R., Le Grand, Iowa
Lincoln Highway Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Concrete bridge over Mud Creek on 5th Street E in Tama
Mooreville, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Redman, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Round Barn, Buckingham Township (Building)   [Map]
Off US 63, Buckingham, Iowa
Star-Clipper-Canfield Building and Winding Stairway (Stairway)   [Map]
534 2nd St., Traer, Iowa
Tama County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
State St., Toledo, Iowa
Tama County Jail (Correctional facility)   [Map]
Broadway and State Sts., Toledo, Iowa
Also known as: Tama County Historical Museum
Tama Lincoln Highway Marker (Sign)   [Map]
Original Concrete Lincoln Highway Marker
Toledo Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Ross St. over Deer Cr., Toledo, Iowa
Toledo Community Center Lincoln Highway Marker (Miscellaneous)   [Map]
Original Concrete Lincoln Highway Marker Not In Original Position
Toledo Museum Lincoln Highway Marker (Sign)   [Map]
Original Lincoln Highway Marker
Toledo Stoplight (Sign)   [Map]
A quaint, middle-of-the-intersection traffic light
Wieting Theater (Theater)   [Map]
101 S. Church St., Toledo, Iowa
Wilkinson Pioneer Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
Early pioneer cemetery; Established ca. 1850