Winneshiek County, Iowa

Birdsall Lime Kiln (Furnace)   [Map]
NE of Decorah, Decorah, Iowa
Broadway-Phelps Park Historic District (District)   [Map]
West Broadway from Winnebago St. to Park Dr., Decorah, Iowa
Burr Oak House/Masters Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
State St., Burr Oak, Iowa
Also known as: Laura Ingalls Wilder Museum and Park
Burr Oak Savings Bank (Bank)   [Map]
3608 236th Ave., Burr Oak, Iowa
Also known as: Burr Oak Post Office
Burr Oak, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

Cooley-Whitney House (House)   [Map]
305 Grove St., Decorah, Iowa
Also known as: Whitney House
Decorah Ice Cave (Cave)   [Map]
Ice Cave Rd., Decorah, Iowa
Decorah Municipal Bathhouse and Swimming Pool (Public building)   [Map · Street View]
710 College Drive, Decorah, Iowa
Decorah Woolen Mill (Mill)   [Map]
107 Court St., Decorah, Iowa
Also known as: Meritol Building, Decorah Tire Service
Ellsworth-Porter House (House)   [Map]
401 W. Broadway, Decorah, Iowa
Also known as: Porter House Museum, Dighton B. Ellsworth House
Festina, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

Fort Atkinson (Fort)   [Map]
Ruins of fort built to protect the Ho-Chunk (Winnebago)
Fort Atkinson Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Little Turkey River on 150th Street in Fort Atkinson
Frankville School (School)   [Map]
State St., Frankville, Iowa
Also known as: Frankville Museum
Gilliece Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Bowstring through truss bridge over Upper Iowa River on Cattle Creek Road
Highlandville School (School)   [Map]
3499 Highlandville Road, Decorah, Iowa
Horn House (House)   [Map]
NW of Decorah, Decorah, Iowa
Jacobson Farm (Farm)   [Map]
SE of Decorah on Rt. 1, Decorah, Iowa
Junction, Iowa (Placename)   [Map]

Kinney Octagon Barn (Barn)   [Map]
Off US 52, Burr Oak, Iowa
Koren Library (School)   [Map]
Luther College campus, Decorah, Iowa
Lawrence Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Closed pony truss bridge over Little Turkey River on 330th Avenue in Jackson Junction
Locust School (School)   [Map]
N of Decorah, Decorah, Iowa
Luther College Farm (Farm)   [Map]
Luther College campus, Decorah, Iowa
Milwaukee and St. Paul Railway Combination Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
203 W. Pearl Street, Decorah, Iowa
Also known as: Chicago Milwaukee & St. Paul RR Depot, CM&StP Freight Station
Navan, Iowa (Populated place)   [Map]

Norris Miller House (House)   [Map]
118 N. Mill St., Decorah, Iowa
Also known as: The Stovewood House
Ossian Opera House (Building)   [Map]
Main St., Ossian, Iowa
Also known as: K.C. Hall
Painter-Bernatz Mill (Mill)   [Map]
200 N. Mill St., Decorah, Iowa
Also known as: Old Stone Mill
Ridgeway Elevated Water Tank (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Looks like a typical CB&I tank but your guess is as good as mine
Steyer Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Oneata Rd. off US 52, Decorah, Iowa
Steyer Opera House (Building)   [Map]
102--104 W. Water St., Decorah, Iowa
Ten Mile Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Pony truss bridge over Ten Mile Creek on Happy Hollow Road
Turkey River Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Bowstring through truss bridge over Turkey River on Little Church Road
Upper Bluffton Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Upper Iowa River on W. Ravine Road
Washington Prairie Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
SE of Decorah, Decorah, Iowa
Wenzil Taylor Building (Building)   [Map]
Main St., Spillville, Iowa