Franklin County, Idaho

Bear River Battleground (Battle site)   [Map · Street View]
NW of Preston off U.S. 91, Preston, Idaho
Also known as: Bear River Massacre, Massacre at Boa Ogoi, Battle of Bear Rive
Franklin City Hall (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
128 E. Main St., Franklin, Idaho
Also known as: 000845
Franklin Co-operative Mercantile Institution (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
113 E. Main St., Franklin, Idaho
Also known as: Pioneer Relic Hall, 000440
Franklin County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
39 W. Oneida, Preston, Idaho
Also known as: 000641
Franklin County Sugar Company (Miscellaneous)   [Map · Street View]
Built in 1920 by Franklin County Sugar Company Bought By Amalgamted Sugar Company 1960
Also known as: Abandoned Sugar Factory
L. H. Hatch House (House)   [Map · Street View]
125 E. Main, Franklin, Idaho
Matthias Cowley House (House)   [Map · Street View]
110 S. 1st St., E., Preston, Idaho
Oneida Stake Academy (School)   [Map · Street View]
90 E. Oneida St., Preston, Idaho
Relic Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
111 E. Main St., Franklin, Idaho
Also known as: IHSI No. 41-440
Treasureton, Idaho (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

US Post Office--Preston Main (Post office)   [Map · Street View]
55 E. Oneida St., Preston, Idaho
Also known as: Preston Main Post Office