Shoshone County, Idaho

Avery Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul, and Pacific RR track, Avery, Idaho
Also known as: Site No. 8
Avery Ranger Station (District)   [Map · Street View]
Near St. Joseph National Forest, Avery, Idaho
Also known as: Pinchot Ranger Station, North Fork Ranger Station
Bi-Metallic Building (Building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1895
Borax, Idaho (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Bullion Tunnel (Tunnel)   [Map]
E of Avery, Avery, Idaho
Also known as: Site No. 2
Bullion, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Burke, Idaho (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Carbonate, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Cataldo, Idaho (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Cedar Snags (Site)   [Map]
N of Avery, Avery, Idaho
Also known as: St. Joe North Fork, Site No. 5
Coeur d'Alene Hardware Company (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1890
DeLashmutt Building (Building)
Two story Victorian era commercial building built in 1890
Dorsey, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Eagles Lodge Hall (Commercial building)
Three story fraternal lodge hall built in 1905
Edward Pulaski Tunnel and Placer Creek Escape Route (Mine)   [Map]
SW of Wallace, Wallace, Idaho
Also known as: Site No. 1
First National Bank Building (Bank)
Neo-Classical (Greek Revival) bank building built in 1917
Fuller Hotel (Hotel)
Three story brick hotel built in 1890
Also known as: Wallace Corner Hotel
Furst Building (Building)
Three story brick commercial building built in 1900
Grand Forks (Archaeological site)   [Map]
E of Avery, Avery, Idaho
Also known as: Site No. 4
Halm Creek, Bean Creek Fire (Site)   [Map]
S of Red Ives, Red Ives, Idaho
Also known as: Site No. 3
Heller Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1896
Holohan & McKinlay Building (Commercial building)
Terra-cotta faced brick commercial building built in 1901
Also known as: H&M Building
Idaho Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1917
John C. Feehan House (House)   [Map]
Main St., Murray, Idaho
Kyle, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Magee Ranger Station (District)   [Map]
W of Pritchard, Pritchard, Idaho
Also known as: Magee Ranger Station Historic District, Old Magee Ranger Stat
Mallard Peak Lookout (Fire tower)   [Map]
SE of Avery, Avery, Idaho
Masonia, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Miners Hat Realty Building (Commercial building)
Eclectic roadside commercial building built in 1939
Murray Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Main St., Murray, Idaho
Murray Masonic Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
Main St. between Second and Third, Murray, Idaho
Also known as: 011773
Murray, Idaho (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Nelson, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Northern Pacific Railway Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
219 Sixth St., Wallace, Idaho
Also known as: Burlington Northern Railroad Depot
Pine Creek Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
Main and S. 3rd Sts., Pinehurst, Idaho
Also known as: Pinehurst Baptist Church
Pottsville, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Red Ives Ranger Station (House)   [Map]
SE of Avery on Forest Service Rd. 218, Avery, Idaho
Rossi Insurance Building (Commercial building)
Two story Victorian era bank building built in 1890
Shoshone Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick commercial building built in 1916
Shoshone County Courthouse (Courthouse)
Neo-Classical County Courthouse built in 1905
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
104 Hunter Ave., Mullan, Idaho
Also known as: Old Mullan School
Steamboat, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Sunset, Idaho (Placename)   [Map]

Sunshine Mine Disaster Memorial (Statue)
Memorial to Sunshine Mine Disaster Victims dedicated in 1974
US Post Office--Kellogg Main (Post office)   [Map · Street View]
302 S. Division, Kellogg, Idaho
Also known as: 012212
US Post Office--Wallace Main (Post office)   [Map · Street View]
403 Cedar St., Wallace, Idaho
Also known as: Wallace Main Post Office
Wallace 1910 Fire Memorial (Burial site)   [Map]
N of Wallace, Wallace, Idaho
Also known as: Site No. 7
Wallace Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
City Park, Wallace, Idaho
Wallace Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Pine, Bank, 5th and 7th Sts., Wallace, Idaho
White & Bender Building (Commercial building)
Queen Anne style Victorian era commercial building built in 1890