Greene County, Illinois

Black Homestead Farm (Farm)   [Map]
RR 3, Carrollton, Illinois
Also known as: Margaret Black Farmstead
Carrollton Courthouse Square Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by S. Main, W. 5th, N. Main and W. 6th Sts., Carrollton, Illinois
Columbiana, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Conwayville, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Greene County Almshouse (District)   [Map]
Twp. Rd. TR156A NE of Carrolton, Carrolton, Illinois
Henry T. Rainey Farm (Farm)   [Map]
RR 1, N side of IL 108, Carrollton, Illinois
Also known as: Walnut Hall
Hodges House (House)   [Map]
532 N. Main St., Carrollton, Illinois
Also known as: Hodges Office Building, Lee House
Hotel Roodhouse (Hotel)   [Map]
303 Morse St., Roodhouse, Illinois
Hurricane, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

James John Eldred House (House)   [Map]
Bluffdale Township Rd., E of IL 100, Eldrid, Illinois
Also known as: Eldred, J. J., House
Koster Site (Archaeological site)   [Map]
S of Eldred, Eldred, Illinois
Mid City, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Roodhouse Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Virginia Tillery Round Barn (Round barn)
W of Whitehall on CR 728, Whitehall, Illinois
White Hall Foundry (Industrial building)   [Map]
102 S. Jacksonville St., White Hall, Illinois
Also known as: Storm Boutique
White Hall Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Bridgeport, Jacksonville, Ayers, and Main Sts., White Hall, Illinois
Wrights, Illinois (Populated place)   [Map]