Lee County, Illinois

Amboy Illinois Central Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
50 S. East Ave., Amboy, Illinois
Ashton Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Christopher Brookner House (House)   [Map]
222 N. Dixon Ave., Dixon, Illinois
Col. Nathan Whitney House (House)   [Map]
1620 Whitney Rd., Franklin Grove, Illinois
Also known as: Franklin Grove Nursery and Orchards
Dixon Lincoln Statue (Statue)   [Map]
Presidents Park along Lincoln Hwy Dixon IL
Also known as: Fort Dixon Memorial to Abraham Lincoln
Franklin Grove Lincoln Highway Marker (Sign)   [Map]
One of the few remaining original Lincoln Highway Markers.
Green River Ordnance Plant (Site)   [Map]
Army ammunition plant 1942-1945, various bunkers & buildings still in use by private companies
H.I. Lincoln Building (Building)   [Map]
Antebellum brick buidling constructed by a cousin Abraham Lincoln
Also known as: Lincoln Highway Association National Headquarters
Illinois Central Stone Arch Railroad Bridges (Bridge)   [Map]
Stone arch bridges over 1st, 2nd & 3rd Streets on the abandoned Illinois Central Railroad in Dixon
Also known as: City Street Arches
Lowell Park (Park)   [Map]
2114 Lowell Park Rd., Dixon, Illinois
Melugin Grove, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Nachusa House (Hotel)   [Map]
215 S. Galena Ave., Dixon, Illinois
Nachusa, Illinois (Populated place)   [Map]

Ronald Reagan's Boyhood Home (House)   [Map]
816 S. Hennepin Ave., Dixon, Illinois
Scarboro Airmail Navagation Arrow (Airport)   [Map]
German Rd, near Scarboro IL
Shelburn, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Stephen Wright House (House)   [Map]
612 Chicago Rd., Paw Paw, Illinois
William H. Van Epps House (House)   [Map]
212 S. Ottawa Ave., Dixon, Illinois