Livingston County, Illinois

Adams, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Ambler's Texaco Gas Station (Road)   [Map · Street View]
Il 17 and Old US 66, Dwight, Illinois
Avoca, Illinois (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Cardiff, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]
site of former coal mining town, still is a legally incorporated village
DEW Radar training site (Site)   [Map]
Air Force radar technician training site for Distant Early Warning personnel
Dwight Chicago and Alton Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
E Main St., Dwight, Illinois
Also known as: Dwight Railroad Depot
Fairbury City Hall (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
101 E. Locust St., Fairbury, Illinois
First National Bank (Bank)   [Map]
122 W. Main St, Dwight, IL
Flanagan Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
S. Side of South St., midway between Jackson & Main
Frank L. Smith Bank (Building)   [Map]
E Main St., Dwight, Illinois
Also known as: First National Bank of Dwight
Illinois District 6 State Police Headqurters (Building)   [Map · Street View]
Old Rte 66 S of Pontiac, IL
Illinois Route 66 Museum (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
110 W. Howard St., Pontiac, Illinois
Also known as: Old City Hall, Pontiac City Hall and Fire Station
Illinois State Police Office, Pontiac (Police station)   [Map · Street View]
15551 Old US 66, Pontiac, Illinois
John R. Oughton House (House)   [Map]
101 W. South St., Dwight, Illinois
Also known as: The Lodge
Jones House (House)   [Map]
314 E. Madison St., Pontiac, Illinois
Livingston County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
112 W. Madison, Pontiac, Illinois
Meramec Caverns Barn (Roadside oddity)   [Map · Street View]
Restored advertisement barn only old route 66
New Michigan, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Odell Standard Station (Building)   [Map]
400 S. West St., Odell, IL
Old Log Cabin Inn (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
18700 Historic U.S. 66, Pontiac, IL
Pioneer Gothic Church (School)   [Map]
201 N. Franklin St., Dwight, Illinois
Also known as: Dwight Town Hall
Raymond Schultz Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
S of Pontiac off US 66, Pontiac, Illinois
Route 66, Cayuga to Chenoa (Road)   [Map · Street View]
Rte 66, bet just N of Township Rd 2200 N and just S of Township Rd 3000 N., Pontiac, Illinois
Saxon, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Standard Oil Gasoline Station (Building)   [Map]
400 S. West St., Odell, Illinois
Also known as: Sinclair Gas Station, Odell Standard Station
Sullivan Center, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Thomas A. Beach House (House)   [Map]
402 E. Hickory St., Fairbury, Illinois