Madison County, Illinois

Abandoned Route 66 - Collinsville Road Junction (Road)   [Map · Street View]
Collinsville Rd, Fairmont City, IL
Abandoned Route 66 - Venice Segment (Road)   [Map · Street View]
Broadway Ave, Venice, IL
Alton Chapter House (Building)   [Map]
509 Beacon St., Alton, Illinois
Barnett, Illinois (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Bel Air Drive-In Theater (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
E Chain of Rocks Rd, Granite City, IL
Benjamin Godfrey Memorial Chapel (Church)   [Map]
Godfrey Rd., Godfrey, Illinois
Benjamin Stephenson House (House)   [Map]
409 S. Buchanan St., Edwardsville, Illinois
Also known as: Edwards House
Berlemann House (House)   [Map]
115 S. Main St., Edwardsville, Illinois
Bethalto Village Hall (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
124 Main St., Bethalto, Illinois
Also known as: Old Village Hall
Brooks Catsup Bottle Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams, with Catsup bottle shaped tank.
Also known as: Brooks World's Largest Catsup Bottle.
Canal Motel & Restaurant (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
3241 W Chain Of Rocks Rd., St. Thomas, IL
Christian Hill Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Broadway, Belle, 7th, Cliff, Bluff, and State Sts., Alton, Illinois
Collinsville City Hall and Fire Station (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
125 S. Center St., Collinsville, Illinois
Collinsville Masonic Temple Lodge #712 A.F. & A.M. (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
213 W. Clay St., Collinsville, Illinois
Also known as: Collinsville Masonic Temple
Dairy Master neon sign (Sign)   [Map · Street View]
516 Madison Ave, Madison, IL
Daniel Dove Collins House (House)   [Map]
621 W. Main St., Collinsville, Illinois
Eck Auto Service (Service station)   [Map · Street View]
400 Caseyville Rd, Collinsville, IL
Edwardsville Chapter House (Building)   [Map]
515 W. High St., Edwardsville, Illinois
Emmert--Zippel House (House)   [Map]
3279 Maryville Rd., 2mi. N of IL 162, Granite City, Illinois
Also known as: Old Six Mile Museum
Glen Carbon Village Hall and Firehouse (Fire station)   [Map · Street View]
180 Summit Ave., Glen Carbon, Illinois
Also known as: Firehouse, Old Village Hall
Greenway Motel (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
701 E Chain of Rocks Rd, Mitchell, IL
Guertler House (House)   [Map]
101 Blair St., Alton, Illinois
Also known as: Bruch-Guertler House
Haskell Playhouse (Building)   [Map]
Henry St. in Haskell Park, Alton, Illinois
Hotel Stratford (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
229 Market St., Alton, Illinois
Also known as: Illini Hotel
John Carney House (House)   [Map]
306 E. Market St., Troy, Illinois
Also known as: Oak Lodge or Paul Simon House
John Weir House (House)   [Map]
715 N. Main St., Edwardsville, Illinois
Also known as: Madison County Historical Museum
Land of Lincoln Motel (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
3220 W Chain of Rocks Rd, St Thomas, IL
Also known as: Budget Motel
LeClaire Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by RR tracks, Wolf St., Hadley and Madison, Edwardsville, Illinois
Luna Cafe (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
201 E Chain of Rocks Rd, Mitchell, IL
Lyman Trumbull House (House)   [Map]
1105 Henry St., Alton, Illinois
Madison County Sheriff's House and Jail (House)   [Map]
210 N. Main St., Edwardsville, Illinois
Marine Chapter House (Building)   [Map]
Silver St., Marine, Illinois
Meramec Caverns Barn (Barn)   [Map]
Old US 66 at Church Rd, North of Hamel, IL
Middletown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Broadway, Market, Alton, Franklin, Common, Liberty, Humboldt, and Plum Sts., Alton, Illinois
Midwest Motel (Hotel)   [Map]
906 Thorngate Rd, Mitchell, IL
Miners Institute Building (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
204 W. Main, Collinsville, Illinois
Also known as: Miners Theater
Monks Mound (Archaeological site)   [Map · Street View]
Route 66, Collinsville, IL
Mounds Drive-In Theater (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
7798 Collinsville Road, Collinsville, IL
Also known as: Falcon Drive-In
Mount Lookout (House)   [Map]
2018 Alby St., Alton, Illinois
Also known as: McPike House
Narodni Sin (Meeting hall)   [Map · Street View]
209-211 E. Vandalia, Edwardsville, Illinois
Also known as: (Czech) National Hall
Night Spot Cafe (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
4448 Collinsville Road, Fairmont, IL
Old Halley Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Chapman St. and IL-157, Edwardsville, IL
Also known as: Superior Cash and Carry Grocery, Halley's Cash Market, Springer's Creek Winery
Pleasant Ridge, Illinois (Populated place)   [Map]

Post House (House)   [Map]
1516 State St., Alton, Illinois
Rainbo Court Motel (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
5280 Collinsville Road, Fairmont City, IL
Also known as: Royal Relax Inn
Salem Baptist Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
2001 Seiler Road, Alton, Illinois
Speedy's Service (Service station)   [Map · Street View]
2301 Madison Ave., Granite City, IL
St. Louis Street Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
603-1306 St. Louis St., Edwardsville, Illinois
Upper Alton Historic District (District)   [Map]
Seminary St., College, Leverett, and Evergreen Aves., Alton, Illinois
Weezy's Route 66 (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
111 S Old Route 66, Hamel, IL
Also known as: Tourist Haven, Earnie's Roadhouse , Village Inn
West End Service Center (Service station)   [Map · Street View]
198 West St., Edwardsville, IL
Wildey Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
254 N Main St, Edwardsville, IL
William W. Jarvis House (House)   [Map]
317 E. Center St., Troy, Illinois
Also known as: Schmidt,Harold and Marie,House
Yakel House and Union Brewery (House)   [Map · Street View]
1421--1431 Pearl St., Alton, Illinois
Also known as: Netzhammer House and Bluff City Brewery