Rock Island County, Illinois

Black Hawk Museum and Lodge (Building)   [Map]
1510 46th Ave., Rock Island, Illinois
Black's Store (Commercial building)   [Map]
1st Ave., Hampton, Illinois
Also known as: Curiosity Shop
Broadway Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by 17th and 23rd Sts., 5th and 7th Aves., Lincoln Court, and 12th and 13th Aves., Rock Island, Illinois
Buffalo Prairie, Illinois (Populated place)   [Map]

Caffe' Piccalo (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Diner was moved in 2010 to an undisclosed location for restoration as Papa Du's BBQ.
Also known as: Al's Diner, Pam's Piccolo Cafe
Chippiannock Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
2901 Twelfth St., Rock Island, Illinois
Connor House (House)   [Map]
702 Twentieth St., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Parker House
Denkmann-Hauberg House (House)   [Map]
1300 24th St., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Hauberg Civic Center
Fort Armstrong Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
3rd Ave. and 19th St., Rock Island, Illinois
Fort Armstrong Theatre (Theater)   [Map]
1826 3rd Ave., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Fort Theatre
Glendale, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

Illinois City, Illinois (Populated place)   [Map]

John Deere House (House)   [Map]
1217 11th Ave., Moline, Illinois
Also known as: Red Cliff
LeClaire Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Jct. of 19th St. and 5th Ave., Moline, Illinois
Lincoln School (School)   [Map]
7th Ave. and 22nd St., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Public School #04, Old Lincoln School
Lock and Dam No. 15 Historic District (District)
NW of Rodman Ave., Twd., NW tip Arsenal Island, Rock Island, Illinois
Moline Downtown Commercial Historic District (District)
Roughly bounded by 12th St. to 18th St., 4th AVe. to 7th Ave., Moline, Illinois
Moline Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Brick Depot on the Rock Island line, built 1900 and jeopardy of destruction
Old Main, Augustana College (School)   [Map]
A dolomite-clad building in the Renaissance Revival style from the 19th Century
Also known as: Memorial Hall
Peoples National Bank Building--Fries Building (Bank)   [Map]
1729-1731 and 1723-1727 2nd Ave., Rock Island, Illinois
Potter House (Hotel)   [Map]
1906 7th Ave., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: 1906 7th Ave.
Robert Wagner House (House)   [Map]
904 23rd St., Rock Island, Illinois
Rock Island Arsenal (Military cemetery)   [Map]
Rock Island in Mississippi River, Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Rock Island Arsenal Rodman Plan--Old Stone Buildings, Arsenal
Rock Island Lines Passenger Station (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
3029 5th Ave., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Rock Island Lines Depot
Rock Island National Cemetery (Military cemetery)   [Map]
0.25 mi N of southern tip of Rock Island, Moline, Illinois
Sala Apartment Building (Residential building)   [Map]
320-330 Nineteenth St., Rock Island, Illinois
Also known as: Olmstead Apartment Building
Stauduhar House (House)   [Map]
1609 21st St., Rock Island, Illinois
Villa de Chantal Historic District (District)   [Map]
2101 16th Ave., Rock Island, Illinois
Weyerhaeuser House (House)   [Map]
The French Second Empire style home of lumber baron Frederick E. Weyerhauser and his family
Also known as: House on the Hill