Stephenson County, Illinois

AF and AM Lodge 687, Orangeville (Meeting hall)   [Map]
203 W. High St., Orangeville, Illinois
Also known as: Independent Order of Odd Fellows, J.R. Scruggs Lodge 372
Central House (Commercial building)   [Map]
Originally built as a hotel by the founder of Orangeville, the building was converted to be a single family dwelling.
Charles Fehr Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
NE of Orangeville, Orangeville, Illinois
Chris Jensen Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
11723 W. Galena Rd., Lena, Illinois
Debate Square (Monument)   [Map]
A park, monument and statue commemorating the Freeport Debate between Douglas and Lincoln.
Dennis Otte Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
E of Eleroy, Eleroy, Illinois
Freeport Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
Oldest Extant Carnegie Library in Illinois
Freeport City Hall (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
230 W. Stephenson Street, Freeport, Illinois
Gerald Harbach Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
US 20, Eleroy, Illinois
Heisler Steam Locomotive #1260 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
One of 625 of the geared locomotives built by Heisler between 1892 and 1943
Also known as: Silver Creek & Stevenson Railroad
James Bruce Round Barn (Round barn)   [Map]
S of Freeport, Freeport, Illinois
John H. Addams Homestead (House)   [Map]
425 N. Mill St., Cedarville, Illinois
Also known as: Jane Addams Birthplace, Thomas Ennenga House
Kellogg's Grove (Battle site)   [Map]
SE of Kent, Kent, Illinois
Also known as: Blackhawk War Monument, Blackhawk Battlefield Park, Blackhawk
Krape Park Carousel (Structure)   [Map]
An Allan Herschell Model 268 Classic Metal Carousel in its original position.
Lena Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Built in 1896, this Stone/Brick/Steel water tower has been in continuous operation ever since.
Lustron House #594 (House)   [Map]
Remodeled Lustron Home
Milwaukee Road Caboose #991909 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
A Milwaukee Road "Rib" style Caboose built in the Milwaukee Road shops
Also known as: Silver Creek & Stevenson Railroad
Oscar Taylor House (House)   [Map]
1440 S. Carroll Ave., Freeport, Illinois
Also known as: Stephenson County Historical Society Museum
People's State Bank (Meeting hall)   [Map]
300 W. High St., Orangeville, Illinois
Also known as: Orangeville American Legion, Ewert Kline Post 720
Soldiers' Monument (Monument)   [Map]
15 N. Galena Ave., Freeport, Illinois
Also known as: Civil War Monument
Stephenson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Courthouse Sq., Freeport, Illinois
Union House (House)   [Map]
207 W. High St., Orangeville, Illinois
Also known as: Bower, John, House
Valley Creek, Illinois (Placename)   [Map]

William Ritzman House (House)   [Map]
10715 IL 26 N, Orangeville, Illinois