Clark County, Indiana

Abbott-Holloway Farm (Farm)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Second and Walnut Sts., and the Ohio R., Bethlehem, Indiana
Also known as: 019-047-01010
B&O Railroad Switch House (Railroad facility)   [Map]
Abandoned Railroad Switch House
Benjamin Ferguson House (House)   [Map]
673 High St., Charlestown, Indiana
Bethlehem School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Old School converted to local museum
Bethlehem, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Birth Place of Jefferson C. Davis (Historic marker)   [Map]
Birth Place of Jefferson C. Davis
Blooms Eddy, Indiana (Placename)   [Map]

Borden Bank (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
Bank built in 1910.
Also known as: Town Hall
Bottorff--McCulloch Farm (Farm)   [Map]
6702 Bethany Rd., Charlestown, Indiana
Also known as: 019-106-35042
Caboose (Railroad vehicle)   [Map · Street View]
North of Speed Indiana
Charlestown First Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map]
Church Built in 1877
Also known as: Main Cross Street Independent Baptist Church
Charlestown Train Station (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Depot Street Charlestown Indiana
Christian Chapel (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church Built in 1877
Also known as: Utica Church of Christ
Clarksville Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]
First American Settlement in Northwest Territory
Colgate Clock (Building)   [Map · Street View]
The Third Largest Clock in America
Colgate Grade School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Old School converted to offices
Also known as: Clarksville Town Hall
Falls of the Ohio State Park (Park)   [Map · Street View]
Exposed fossil bed,
Falls of the Ohio Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Historic water tower now used for advertisements.
First Christian Church (Church)   [Map]
First Christian Church built in 1860
Franklin Square School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Abandoned School in Jeffersonville Indiana
Also known as: School Number 4
Graysville, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Grisamore House (House)   [Map · Street View]
111-113 W. Chestnut St., Jeffersonville, Indiana
Henry French House (House)   [Map]
217 E. High St., Jeffersonville, Indiana
Also known as: Salmon-French House, 019-305-61069
Henryville, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Hibernia, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Howard Home (House)   [Map · Street View]
1101 E. Market St., Jeffersonville, Indiana
Also known as: Howard Steamboat Museum
Indiana Army Ammunition Plant (Military facility)   [Map · Street View]
Indiana Army Ammunition Plant
Indiana State Prison (Correctional facility)   [Map · Street View]
Original Indiana State Prison
Jeffersonville Colored School (School)   [Map · Street View]
The building was built in 1891 as the city''s colored school. It was designed by Arthur Loomis.
Also known as: Robert Taylor High School, Wall Street School
Jeffersonville Quartermaster Depot (Military facility)   [Map · Street View]
Jeffersonville Quartermaster Intermediate Depot (JQMD) was a military warehouse located in Jeffersonville, Indiana. Originally covering four city blocks (the Quadrangle), it expanded to ten city blocks by the end of World War II.
Also known as: Quadrangle
Le Rose Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
335 Spring Street, Jeffersonville, IN
Marysville, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

New Chapel Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
Methodist Church built in 1883
New Market Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Abandoned Church built in 1874
New Washington Normal School (School)   [Map · Street View]
School built in 1894
Also known as: Masonic Hall, New Washington Theatre, Masonic Theatre, A step back
New Washington, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Old Ammuntion plant water tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Water Tower off Waterline road in the Ammuntion plant
Old Charlestown Opera House (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
Old Charlestown Opera House
Old Charlestown Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
between short street and water street
Old Clarksville Site (Log cabin)   [Map · Street View]
Home of George Rogers Clark, and beginning place of the lewis and clark expedition
Old Jeffersonville Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Court Ave., Graham St., Ohio River, & I-65, Jeffersonville, Indiana
Pennsylvania Railroad Depot and Caboose (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Pennyslvania Railroad Depot and Caboose Preserved in place
Pigeon Roost State Historic Site (Battle site)   [Map]
the site of a village where Indians massacred 24 settlers shortly after the War of 1812 began.
Plum Run Cementary (Cemetery)   [Map]
Plum Run Cementary
Rock City Barn (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
Old Barn with faded Rock City advertisement on it.
Rose Island Amusement Park (Park)   [Map]
Ruined Amusement Park in Charlestown State Park
Saint Joseph Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church built in 1881
Saint Joseph School (School)   [Map]
Catholic School built in 1892
Silver Creek Baptist Church (Church)   [Map]
Old Silver Creek Baptist Church built 1861
Southern Indiana Railway Caboose (Railroad vehicle)   [Map · Street View]
Southern Indiana Railway Caboose
Spring Street Freight House (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
1030 Spring St., Jeffersonville, Indiana
Also known as: Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St. Louis Railroad; 019-305-61007
Thomas Downs House (House)   [Map · Street View]
1045 Main St., Charlestown, Indiana
Utica Consolidated School (School)   [Map · Street View]
Old School converted to Apartments
Also known as: Prather School Apartments
Watson House (House)   [Map]
1015 Water St., Charlestown, Indiana
Also known as: Coombs House