Elkhart County, Indiana

Albert R. Beardsley House (House)   [Map · Street View]
302 E. Beardsley Ave., Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Ruthmere (A 1910 House Museum)
Arthur Miller House (Hotel)   [Map]
253 E. Market St., Nappanee, Indiana
Also known as: 253 East Market Guesthouse
Beardsley Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
405 W to 441 E Beardsley Ave., 700 blk N. Riverside; Island Park, Elkhart, Indiana
Bonneyville Mills (Mill)   [Map]
2.5 mi. E of Bristol on CR 131, Bristol, Indiana
Bridge Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
A three-span concrete deck girder bridge over the St. Joseph River
Also known as: Elkhart County Bridge # 387
Bristol--Washington Township School (School)   [Map]
304 W. Vistula St., Bristol, Indiana
Also known as: Bristol High School
Charles Gerard Conn Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
723 Strong Ave., Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Strong-Conn Mansion
Downtown Nappanee Historic District (District)   [Map]
Main and Market Sts., Nappanee, Indiana
Dr. Havilah Beardsley House (House)   [Map]
102 W. Beardsley Ave., Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Havilah Beardsley Mansion
Elkhart County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Courthouse Sq., Goshen, Indiana
Elkhart Downtown Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly along Main St., roughly bounded by E. Jackson, and Second Sts., Waterfall Dr., and Tyler Ave., Elkhart, Indiana
Elkhart South Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
24424 County Road 45, Dunlap, Indiana
Elkhart Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Emmanuel C. Bickel House (House)   [Map]
614 Bower St., Elkhart, Indiana
Fort Wayne Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Through truss bridge over Elkhart River on Indiana Avenue in Goshen
Also known as: County Bridge #403, Indiana Avenue Bridge
Frank and Katharine Coppes House (Hotel)   [Map]
302 E. Market St., Nappanee, Indiana
Also known as: Victorian Guest House
Goshen Carnegie Public Library (Library)   [Map]
202 S. 5th St., Goshen, Indiana
Also known as: Goshen Public Library
Goshen Historic Distriict (District)   [Map]
Bounded by Pike, RR, Cottage, Plymouth, Main, Purl, the Canal, and Second Sts., Goshen, Indiana
Goshen Police Booth (Police station)   [Map · Street View]
Police booth for catching bank robbers on the Lincoln Highway
Goshen Waterworks and Standpipe (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Waterworks building with structurally independent riveted standpipe.
Green Block (Residential building)   [Map]
109-115 E. Lexington, Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Smith Frye Building
Joseph and Sarah Puterbaugh Farm (Farm)   [Map]
59123 Co. Rd. 9, Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Puterbaugh--Haines House
Joseph J. Rohrer Farm (Farm)   [Map]
24394 Co. Rd. 40, Goshen, Indiana
Also known as: Rohrer Place
Lerner Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
401 S. Main St., Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Elco Theatre
Mark L. and Harriet E. Monteith House (House)   [Map]
871 E. Beardsley Ave., Elkhart, Indiana
Midway, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Nappanee West Park and Pavilion (Building)   [Map]
Jct. of Nappanee and Van Buren Sts., Nappanee, Indiana
Also known as: Community Park of Nappanee, Nappanee Westside Park and Pavili
Nappaness Eastside Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Market, Main, John and Summit Sts., Nappanee, Indiana
Old Bag Factory (Factory)   [Map]
Brick factory building and brick power house.
Also known as: Chase Bag Company Factory, Chicago-Detroit Bag Company Factory
Solomon Fowler Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
11505 W. Vistula St., Bristol, Indiana
St. John of the Cross Episcopal Church, Rectory and Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
601 and 611 E. Vistula Rd., Bristol, Indiana
St. John's Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
Jct. of Co. Rds. 15 and 32, NE corner, Goshen, Indiana
Stahly--Nissley--Kuhns Farm (Farm)   [Map]
1600 W. Market St., Nappanee, Indiana
Also known as: Amish Acres
State Street--Division Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly both sides of State and Division Sts. between Main and Monroe, Elkhart, Indiana
State Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
526 S. Main St, Elkhart, IN
Also known as: Mad Anthony Brewing Company Old State Alehouse
William N. Violett House (House)   [Map]
3004 S. Main St., Goshen, Indiana
Also known as: Jack Dueck Residence
Young Women's Christian Association (Commercial building)   [Map]
120 W. Lexington Ave., Elkhart, Indiana
Also known as: Elkhart Y.W.C.A., Lexington House