Floyd County, Indiana

2nd Baptist Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church that was a stop on the underground railroad
Also known as: Town Clock Church
Camp Whitcomb (Historic marker)   [Map]

Cardinal Joseph E. Ritter Home (House)   [Map]
corner of oak and 13th street
Carton Craft Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Carton Craft Water Tower
Cedar Bough Place Historic District (District)
800 blk. of Cedar Bough Pl., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: 043-446-16000
Chapel Hill School (School)   [Map]
School built in 1893
Clark Grant West Line (Historic marker)   [Map]
marker making the western line of the Clark Grant
Clear fork Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
Abandoned Church built in 1860
Cornerstone Chapel (Church)   [Map]
Old Methodist church in down new albany indiana
Also known as: German Methodist Church
Culbertson Mansion (Mansion)   [Map · Street View]
914 E. Main St., New Albany, Indiana
DePauw Avenue Historic District (District)
Roughly DePauw Ave. from Vincennes St. to Abersold Dr.; 1200 blk. of Beechwood Ave.; 1211 & 1214 Vance St., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: 043-446-20000
Division Street School (School)   [Map · Street View]
1803 Conservative St., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: 043-446-34056
East Spring Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by E. 5th, E. Spring, E. 8th, and E. Market Sts., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: 043-446-14000
Embury Methodist Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Church built in 1874
Fairview Cementary (Cemetery)   [Map]
2nd cementary in New Albany Indiana
Floyds Knobs, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Gabriel Farnsley House (House)   [Map]
N of Bridgeport off IN 111, Bridgeport, Indiana
Also known as: Behrens House
Georgetown Bank (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
Bank built in 1906
Georgetown Drive In (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
Last Remaing Drive In in the louisville metro area.
Georgetown Methodist Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Methodist church built in 1894
Greenville Station (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Old commercial building
Also known as: The lodge, Lodge, the station
Hoosier no 3 (Fire station)   [Map · Street View]
Very Old Fire Station in Old New Albany
Jersey Park Farm (Farm)   [Map]
Off Cunningham Sarles and Borden Rds., Galena, Indiana
Little Chef's Diner (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
147 East Market, New Albany, IN
Loop Island Wetlands/Moser Tannery (Park)   [Map]
Moser Tanery buildings and historic wetlands
Mansion Row Historic District (District)   [Map]
Main St. between State and 15th Sts. and Market St. between 7th and 11th Sts., New Albany, Indiana
New Albany & Salem Railroad (The Monon) (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Caboose marking the location of the Monon Railroad
New Albany Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
A Carnegie Library in New Albany Indiana
New Albany Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly between W. First St., and E. Fifth St.,; W. Main St. to E. Spring St., New Albany, Indiana
New Albany National Cemetery (Military cemetery)   [Map · Street View]
1943 Ekin Ave., New Albany, Indiana
New Albany School # 2 (School)   [Map · Street View]
Old School built in 1915
New Albany Tornado (Historic marker)   [Map]
Historical marker describing the Tornado in 1917
Old Holy Trinity Parsih (Church)   [Map]
First Catholic Parish in New Albany Indiana
Old State Bank (Bank)   [Map]
Branch of the State Bank
Pike Inn, Old (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
941 State St., New Albany, Indiana
Reel Station Number 4 (Fire station)   [Map · Street View]
Old Fire Station that was rebuilt at tornado in 1917
Reel Station Number 5 (Fire station)   [Map · Street View]
Old Firestation with Firehouse dog grave beside it.
Scribner House (House)   [Map]
106 E. Main St., New Albany, Indiana
Shelby Place Historic District (District)
1500 & 1600 blks. of Shelby Pl., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: 043-446-18000
Simpson Memorial United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
9449 Harrison St., Greenville, Indiana
Also known as: 043-237-00119
Sweet Gum Stable (House)   [Map]
627 W. Main St., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: Farmer's Feed and Supply, 043-446-34251
The Grand Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
One Screen Movie Theater In Historic Downtown New Albany Indiana
Tomkins-Swartz Mill (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
One of a few commercial buildings left in Galena, Indiana
Woodbine (House)   [Map · Street View]
1800 Old Vincennes Rd., New Albany, Indiana
Also known as: Anders Rasmussen House