La Porte County, Indiana

Barker House (House)   [Map]
444 Barker St., Michigan City, Indiana
Also known as: 091-406-21169
Downtown LaPorte Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by State, Jackson, Maple and Chicago Sts., LaPorte, Indiana
Everel S. Smith House (House)   [Map]
56 W. Jefferson St., Westville, Indiana
Also known as: 091-673-66008
First Congregational Church of Michigan City (Church)   [Map]
531 Washington St., Michigan City, Indiana
Also known as: 091-406-21055
Francis H. Morrison House (House)   [Map]
1217 Michigan Ave., LaPorte, Indiana
Franklin Street Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Bounded by Pine St. on the east, 4th St. on the north, 11th St. on the south, and the alley between Franklin and Washington St. on the west, Michigan City
Garrettson--Baine--Bartholomew House (House)   [Map]
2921 Franklin St., Michigan City, Indiana
John H. Barker Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
631 Washington St., Michigan City, Indiana
Also known as: Barker Civic Center
Lou Esper Barber Stylist (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
920 Franklin Avenue, Michigan City, Indiana
Marion Ridgeway Polygonal Barn (Barn)   [Map]
IN 35 N of jct. with Crescent Dr., LaPorte, Indiana
Also known as: Door Prairie Barn, 091-344-60001
Michigan City East Pierhead Light Tower and Elevated Walk (Tower)   [Map]
E side of entrance to Michigan City Harbor, Michigan City, Indiana
Also known as: Michigan City Lighthouse
Michigan City Lighthouse (Lighthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Washington Park, Michigan City, Indiana
Michigan City Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
126 E. 5th St., Michigan City, Indiana
Also known as: 091-406-16007
Michigan City Water Works Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Pinehurst Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
3042 N. U.S. 35, LaPorte, Indiana
Also known as: Leaming, Charles T. House
Rolling Prairie, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Union Mills, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Washington Park (Park)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Lake Michigan, Krueger St., Trail Cr., Lakeshore Dr., Heisman Harbor Rd. and Browne Basin Rd., Michigan City, Indiana
Westville Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
William Orr House (House)   [Map]
4076 W. Small Rd., LaPorte, Indiana
Also known as: Orr-Richter House