Lake County, Indiana

Buckley Homestead (House)   [Map]
3606 Belshaw Rd., Lowell, Indiana
Crown Point Courthouse Square Historic District (District)
Roughly bounded by Clark St., the alley E of Main St., Hack Ct., and Court St., Crown Point, Indiana
Also known as: 089-142-76000
Crown Point Courthouse Square Historic District (Boundary Adjustment) (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Robinson, East, Walnut, and Court Sts., Crown Point, Indiana
Crown Point Covered Bridge - 14-45-01 (Bridge)   [Map]
County Fairgrounds, Crown Point, IN
Crown Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
19 N Court St, Crown Point, IN
Also known as: Palace Theatre
First Unitarian Church of Hobart (Church)   [Map]
497 Main St., Hobart, Indiana
Gary Bathing Beach Aquatorium (Building)   [Map]
One Marquette Dr., Marquette Park, Gary, Indiana
Gary City Center Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, Broadway from the Chicago, South Shore and South Bend RR tracks to 9th Ave., Gary, Indiana
Gary Land Company Building (City hall)   [Map]
4th Ave. and Pennsylvania St., Gary, Indiana
Also known as: Gary's First Town Hall
Gary Public Schools Memorial Auditorium (School)   [Map]
700--734 Massachusetts St., Gary, Indiana
George John Wolf House (House)
7220 Forest Ave., Hammond, Indiana
Also known as: Wolf-Knapp House
Griffith E.J. and E. Interlocking Tower (Railroad facility)   [Map]
201 S. Broad St., Griffith, Indiana
Griffith Grand Trunk Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
201 S. Broad St., Griffith, Indiana
Hobart Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
706 E. 4th St., Hobart, Indiana
Also known as: Hobart Historical Society Museum
Hoosier Theater Building (Theater)   [Map]
1329--1335 One Hundred-nineteenth St., Whiting, Indiana
Indiana Harbor Public Library (Library)   [Map]
3605 Grand Ave., East Chicago, Indiana
Also known as: Grand Boulevard Carnegie Library
J. Claude Rumsey House (House)
709 Michigan Ave., Lowell, Indiana
Also known as: Rumsey-Nomanson House
John Ross Farm (Farm)   [Map]
3815 East SR 231, Leroy, Indiana
John Wood Old Mill (Mill)   [Map]
E of Merrillville on IN 330, Merrillville, Indiana
Also known as: Wood's Mill, John Wood Mill
Joseph Ernest Meyer House (House)   [Map]
1370 Joliet St., Dyer, Indiana
Kingsbury--Doak Farmhouse (House)   [Map]
4411 E 153rd Ave., Hebron, Indiana
Also known as: Steele Farmhouse
Knights of Columbus Building (Building)   [Map]
333 W. 5th Ave., Gary, Indiana
Lake County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Public Sq., Crown Point, Indiana
Lake County Sanatorium Nurses Home (Building)   [Map]
2323 N. Main St., Crown Point, Indiana
Also known as: 089-142-65068
Lake County Sheriff's House and Jail (House)   [Map]
232 S. Main St., Crown Point, Indiana
Also known as: Sheriff's House
Lassen Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
7808 W. 138th Pl., Cedar Lake, Indiana
Also known as: The Lake of the Red Cedars Museum
Lincoln Highway Ideal Section (Road)   [Map]
US Highway 30 Between Schererville and Dyer, Indiana
Louis J. Bailey Branch Library--Gary International Institute (Library)   [Map]
1501 W. Madison St., Gary, Indiana
Also known as: 089-232-20577
Lowell Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
305-519 Commercial Ave. and 108-110 Clark St., Lowell, Indiana
Marktown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Bounded by Pine, Riley, Dickey, and 129th Sts., East Chicago, Indiana
Melvin A. Halsted House (House)   [Map]
201 E. Main St., Lowell, Indiana
Miller Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Jct. Miller Ave., Old Hobart Rd., and Grand Blvd., Gary, Indiana
Also known as: Old Miller Fire Station #7
Monon Park Dancing Pavillion (Pavillion)   [Map]
13701 Lauerman St., Cedar Lake, Indiana
Also known as: 089-370-82010
Morse Dell Plain House and Garden (Garden)   [Map]
7109 Knickerbocker Pkwy., Hammond, Indiana
Also known as: Woodmar, 089-275-53046
Pennsylvania Railroad Station (Railroad depot)   [Map]
1001 Lillian St., Hobart, Indiana
Also known as: The Pennsy Depot
Ralph Waldo Emerson School (School)   [Map]
716 E. 7th Ave., Gary, Indiana
Also known as: Gary High School
Saint John, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

SS CLIPPER (Vessel)   [Map]
Hammond Marina, Hammond, Indiana
Also known as: S.S. JUNIATA, S.S. MILWAUKEE CLIPPER
Stallbohm Barn--Kaske House (House)   [Map]
1154 Ridge Rd., Munster, Indiana
Also known as: Bieker Woods, Heritage Park
State Bank of Hammond Building (Bank)   [Map]
5444-5446 Calumet Ave., Hammond, Indiana
Town Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
8618 Kennedy Ave, Highland, IN
Van Buren Terrace Historic District (District)
336-354 Van Buren St., Gary, Indiana
Also known as: The Edison Concept Houses
Wellington A. Clark House (House)   [Map]
227 S. Court St., Crown Point, Indiana
Also known as: 089-142-79202
West Fifth Avenue Apartments Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly 5th Ave. from Taft to Pierce St., Gary, Indiana
Whiting Memorial Community House (Building)   [Map]
1938 Clark St., Whiting, Indiana
Also known as: Whiting Community Center
Wilbur Wynant House (House)   [Map]
600 Fillmore St., Gary, Indiana
Also known as: American System-Built Model D-101, 089-232-12249
William Whitaker Landscape and House (Work of art)   [Map]
472 S. Main, Crown Point, Indiana