Marshall County, Indiana

Argos Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
W side of Michigan St, bet. Smith and Williams, E side bet. Smith and Walnut, Argos, Indiana
Bourbon Community Building-Gymnasium (School)   [Map]
800 N. Harris St., Bourbon, Indiana
Also known as: Old Bourbon Gym
Bourbon Community Building-Gymnasium (School)   [Map]
800 N. Harris St., Bourbon, Indiana
Also known as: Old Bourbon Gym
Bremen Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
105 E Plymouth St, Bremen, IN
Burr Oak, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Culver Commercial Historic District (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Washington St., the N-S alley E of Main St., Madison St. and Ohio St., Culver, Indiana
Also known as: 099-143-52001-026
Dietrich-Bowen House (House)   [Map]
304 N. Center St., Bremen, Indiana
Also known as: Govenor Bowen House
East Laporte Street Footbridge (Road)   [Map · Street View]
Steel, wood decked, two-span Kingpost truss bridge built specifically for pedestrian traffic
East Shore Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, E Shore Dr. from W. 18th Rd.,to the E turn of IN 117, including Maxinkuckee Country Club, Culver, Indiana
Also known as: Lake Maxinkuckee Historic District
Erwin House (House)   [Map · Street View]
2518 14-B Rd., Bourbon, Indiana
Forest Place Historic District (District)   [Map]
Forest Place, bet. College Ave. and Lake Shore Dr., Culver, Indiana
Also known as: 099-143-53000
Heminger Travel Lodge (Residential building)   [Map]
Former motorist lodge now serving as an apartment building
Jacoby Church and Cemetery (Church)
W side of N. King Rd., S of 8A Rd., Plymouth, Indiana
Also known as: 099-516-20023
Lincoln Highway Marker, Marshall County, Indiana (Sign)   [Map · Street View]
One of the few remaining Lincoln Highway markers, not in its original position
Marshall County Court House (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
117 W. Jefferson St., Plymouth, Indiana
Marshall County Infirmary (Building)   [Map]
10924 Lincoln Highway, Plymouth, Indiana
Also known as: Shady Rest Home, 099-516-20037
Mobiloil Station (Service station)   [Map]
Porcelain-sided service station, restored by an antique auto enthusiast
Montgomery Ward Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
Montgomery Ward's very first retail store, now serving as a newspaper office
Also known as: The Pilot News
Norris Farm-Maxinkuckee Orchard (Farm)   [Map]
18799 Peach Road, Culver, Indiana
Plymouth Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Four blocks of the original plat of Plymouth, laid out in 1834
Plymouth Fire Station (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
Significant as Plymouth's only fire station until a new one was built in 1980
Rees Theater (Theater)   [Map]
Art Deco Style theater in Downtown Plymouth
Tippecanoe Twp. District No. 3 Schoolhouse and Cemetery (School)
State Rd 10 at Birch Rd, Tippecanoe, Indiana
Also known as: Summit Chapel--School & Cemetery
Uptown Cinema (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
612 E. Lake Shore Drive, Culver, IN
Also known as: Liberty Theater, Palm Theater, El Rancho Theater, Lakeside Cinema
Woodbank (House)   [Map]
2738 East Shore Lane, Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, Indiana
Also known as: Rasmussen Cottage