Owen County, Indiana

Allison-Robinson House (House)   [Map]
3 N. Montgomery St., Spencer, Indiana
Also known as: John C. Robinson House
Ban Johnson Gravesite (Cemetery)   [Map]
Ban Johnson Gravesite in Riverside Cemetery
Cataract Covered Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Jct. of Cty Rte. 235W and Cty Rte 1000N over Mill Creek in Leiber State Recreation Area, Cataract, Indiana
Cataract Falls (Waterfall)   [Map · Street View]
Waterfall
CCC Recreation Building-Nature Museum (Meeting hall)   [Map]
McCormick's Creek SP, W of jct. of IN 43 and IN 46, Spencer, Indiana
Cinema 67 Drive-In Theater (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
2037 State Highway 67, Spencer, IN
Also known as: Records Drive-In
Coal City Depot (Building)   [Map · Street View]
Train depot
Coal City, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Crisp School (School)   [Map]
Old school in operation from 1900 to 1947; Now used for special events
David Enoch Beem House (House)   [Map]
635 W. Hillside Ave., Spencer, Indiana
Also known as: Beem Mansion, The Hill
Dr. H. G. Osgood House (House)   [Map]
11 E. North St., Gosport, Indiana
Also known as: Mina Jane Ahlemeyer Property
Johnstown Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Truss Bridge built 1918
McCormick's Creek State Park Entrance and Gatehouse (Building)   [Map · Street View]
McCormick's Creek SP, W of jct. of IN 43 and IN 46, Spencer, Indiana
Moffett-Ralston House (House)   [Map]
1.5 mi. NE of Patricksburg on Bixler Rd., Patricksburg, Indiana
Owen County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Courthouse Sq., Spencer, Indiana
Patricksburg High School (School)   [Map]
High School demolished in 1971
Also known as: Marion Township school
Patricksburg Mill (Mill)   [Map]
on the south side of 246 in downtown Patricksburg
Patricksburg Train Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Train depot
Patricksburg, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Secrest Ferry Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Bypassed Pennsylvania through truss bridge over White River on County Line Road (CR 500 East)
Also known as: Owen County Bridge #9, Gosport Bridge
Secrest-Wampler House (House)   [Map]
1816 Concord Rd., Gosport, Indiana
Also known as: James Secrest House
See Rock City Barn (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
West side of 231/67 across from Riddle rd
Spencer Chicken (Miscellaneous)   [Map]
built in the 50's
Also known as: "The Big Chicken"
Spencer Public Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
110 E. Market St., Spencer, Indiana
Also known as: Owen County Heritage Museum
Spencer Town Hall and Fire Station (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
84 S. Washington St., Spencer, Indiana
Stone Arch Bridge over McCormick's Creek (Bridge)   [Map]
Stone arch bridge over Mc Cormick's Creek in Mc Cormick's Creek State Park
Tivoli Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
26 N. Washington Street, Spencer, IN
Vandalia Methodist Episcopal Church and Vandalia School (School)   [Map · Street View]
5434 and 5465 Vandalia Rd., Vandalia, Indiana