Porter County, Indiana

Aron Theatre (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
217 Broadway Ave, Chesterton, IN
Also known as: Framing Concepts
Bartlett Real Estate Office (City hall)   [Map]
500 South Broadway, Beverly Shores, Indiana
Also known as: Beverly Shores Administration Building
Beverly Shores South Shore Railroad Station (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Broadway Ave. and US 12, Beverly Shores, Indiana
Beverly Shores--Century of Progress Architectural District (District)   [Map]
208, 210, 212, 214, and 215 Lake Front Dr., Beverly Shores, Indiana
Also known as: World's Fair Houses
Chesterton Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
109-193 N. Calument Rd. and 130-134 N. Calumet Rd., Chesterton, Indiana
Clinton D. Gilson Barn (Barn)   [Map]
522 W. 650 S, Hebron, Indiana
Also known as: The Gilson Barn
David Garland Rose House (House)   [Map]
156 Garfield St., Valparaiso, Indiana
DeForest Skinner House (House)
208 Washington St, Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: Skinner Homestead, 127-642-32069
Dr. David J. Loring Residence and Clinic (House)   [Map]
102 Washington St., Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: Valparaiso Woman's Club
Dune Acres Clubhouse (Building)
Clubhouse Dr., Dune Acres, Indiana
Also known as: 127-175-05012
George Brown Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
700 W. Porter Ave., Chesterton, Indiana
Also known as: 127-108-09028
Heritage Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Campus Mall, S. College Ave., Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: Flint Hall
Immanuel Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
308 N. Washington St., Valparaiso, Indiana
Imre and Maria Horner House (House)   [Map]
2 Merrivale Ave., Beverly Shores, Indiana
Joseph Bailley Homestead (Cemetery)   [Map]
W of Porter on U.S. 20 in Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore, Porter, Indiana
Also known as: Bailly,Joseph,Homestead and Cemetery
Josephus Wolf House (House)
453 W 700 N., Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: 127-520-10034
Martin Young House (House)
324 Second St., Chesterton, Indiana
Also known as: Miles-Young House, 127-108-08012
New York Central Railroad Passenger Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
220 Broadway, Chesterton, Indiana
Also known as: 127-108-09011
Nike Missile Site C47 (Military facility)   [Map]
Co. Rds. 700 N. and 600 N., Portage, Indiana
Also known as: NIKE Missile Base C47-Portage-Wheeler
Norris and Harriet Coambs Lustron House (House)   [Map]
411 Bowser Ave., Chesterton, Indiana
Also known as: Coambs-Morrow House, 127-108-09046
Old Kouts Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Porter County Jail and Sheriff's House (House)   [Map]
153 Franklin St., Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: Historical Society of Porter County Old Jail Museum
Porter County Memorial Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
104 Indiana Ave., Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: Memorial Opera House
Porter Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
303 Franklin St., Porter, Indiana
Valparaiso Downtown Commercial District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Jefferson, Morgan, Indiana, and Napoleon, Valparaiso, Indiana
Weller House (House)   [Map]
1200 North Rd., Chesterton, Indiana
Also known as: The Old Prison Farm
William McCallum House (House)
507 E. Lincolnway, Valparaiso, Indiana
Also known as: 127-642-34163