Scott County, Indiana

First County Seat (Historic marker)   [Map]
Lexington First County Seat of Scott County
Marshfield, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map]

Morgans Raid Marker 12 (Historic marker)   [Map]
A night in the Hotel
Scott County Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
A Carnegie library is a library built with money donated by Scottish-American businessman and philanthropist Andrew Carnegie.
Scott County Home (Building)   [Map]
1050 S. Main St., Scottsburg, Indiana
Scottsburg Courthouse Square Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by 1st., Kerton, Railroad & Wardell Sts., Scottsburg, Indiana
Scottsburg Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
43 S. Railroad St., Scottsburg, Indiana
Also known as: Jeffersonville,Madison,and Indianapolis Depot; Pittsburgh,Cin
Site of Western Eagle (Historic marker)   [Map]
Western Eagle News Paper Location
Winston Chapel and Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
off of 256 of south side of road