Washington County, Indiana

Beck's Mill (Mill)   [Map · Street View]
Beck's Mill Rd. at Mill Cr., Salem, Indiana
Beck's Mill Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Carries Beck's Mill Road over Mill Creek, Salem, Indiana
Also known as: Washington County Bridge #105
Bethlehem Church (Church)   [Map]
Pioneer Church built in 1824
Crossroads School (School)   [Map]
rare wood 1 room school with intact interior
First Baptist Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
201 N. High St., Salem, Indiana
Hardinsburg Unity Baptist Church and Cemetery (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Most intact (or one of very few intact) rural "one room" vernacular churches in county.
Hay-Morrison House (School)   [Map · Street View]
106 S. College Ave., Salem, Indiana
Also known as: Hay,John,Birthplace
Horners Chapel & Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
1908 church in washington County
Livonia Presbyterian Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Excellent example of a Greek Revival church
Monon Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Old Monon Depot and Caboose
New Hope School (School)   [Map · Street View]
very late 1 room school reasonably intact
Old Blue River Friends Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
Quaker Church built in 1815
Rock City barn - RCB 14-88-01 (Barn)   [Map · Street View]
US 150, Hardinsburg, IN
Rosebud, Indiana (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Salem Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by Mulberry, Hackberry, and Hayes Sts., CSX RR tracks, and Brock Cr., Salem, Indiana
Washington County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Public Sq., Salem, Indiana
Washington County Jail and Sheriff's Residence (Correctional facility)   [Map · Street View]
106 S. Main St., Salem, Indiana