Anderson County, Kansas

Anderson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
100 East 4th Avenue, Garnett, KS
Gerth Cabin (Log cabin)   [Map · Street View]
Log cabin built by one of Greeley's first settlers.
Harris House (Building)   [Map]
Late Victorian style home.
Samuel J. Tipton House (Building)   [Map]
4 mi. SW of Harris, Harris, Kansas
Sennett and Bertha Kirk House (House)   [Map]
145 W. Fourth Ave., Garnett, Kansas
Also known as: 003-1990-0024
Shelley-Tipton House (House)   [Map]
812 W. 4th St., Garnett, Kansas
Spencer's Crossing Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Pottawatomie Creek, 0.6 mi. west and 0.1 mi. north of Greeley
Also known as: Greeley Bridge
Welda, Kansas (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]