Cherokee County, Kansas

Barrett, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Baxter Springs City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
121 W. 11th St., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Baxter Springs Independent Oil and Gas Service Station (Service station)   [Map · Street View]
940 Military Ave., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Also known as: Baxter Springs Phillips 66, Parsons Oil
Baxter Springs National Bank Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
1042 Military Ave., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Baxter Springs Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
1100 Park Ave., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Big Brutus (Miscellaneous)   [Map · Street View]
Bucyrus-Erie Model 1850-B electric mining shovel. It was the second largest in the world when built in 1962.
Brush Creek Bridge (Road)   [Map · Street View]
Through arch bridge over Brush Creek on Old US 66 north of Baxter Springs
Coal Valley, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Columbus Public Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
205 N. Kansas, Columbus, Kansas
Douthit Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
1101 Military Ave., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Dutch Hollow, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

East Mineral, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Edgar Backus Schermerhorn House (House)   [Map · Street View]
803 E. 5th St., Galena, Kansas
Eisler Brothers Market (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
7109 KS-66, Riverton, KS
First United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
320 W. Maple St., Columbus, ,Kansas
Fort Blair (Military facility)   [Map · Street View]
East Ave & E 6th St, Baxter Springs, KS
Also known as: Fort Baxter
Hartley Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
1139-1141 Military Ave., Baxter Springs, Kansas
I.O.O.F. Lodge (Meeting hall)   [Map]
1000 Military Ave., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Johnston Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
210 W. 10th St., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Kan-O-Tex service station (Service station)   [Map · Street View]
119 North Main St., Galena, KS
Also known as: Cars on the Route
Kansas Route 66 Historic District-East Galena (District)   [Map · Street View]
US 66, Galena, Kansas
Also known as: US Highway 66, Old Route 66
Mayer, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Monte Carlo, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Quakervale, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Rial A. Niles House (House)   [Map · Street View]
605 E. 12th St., Baxter Springs, Kansas
Also known as: Col. William Marsh House, 021-0390-0013
Ritz Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1145 North Military Avenue, Baxter Springs, KS
Riverton, Kansas (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

State Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
104 W. Pine Street, Columbus, KS
Stone City, Kansas (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Williams' Store (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
7109 SE Highway 66, Riverton, Kansas
Also known as: Lora Williams AG Food Market, Eisler Bros. Old Riverton Store