Lincoln County, Kentucky

Abraham Miller House (House)   [Map]
3475 KY 300, Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: LI-255
Adam Pence House (House)   [Map]
S of Stanford on KY 1247, Stanford, Kentucky
Arcadia (House)   [Map]
S of Shelby City on U.S. 127, Shelby City, Kentucky
Also known as: Isaac Shelby,Jr.,Plantation
Avondale, Kentucky (Placename)   [Map · Street View]

Baughman's Mill and Stanford Railroad Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Mill and Depot
Confederate Monument at Crab Orchard (Monument)   [Map]
Crab Orchard Cemetery. 0.5 mi E of jct. of KY 39 and KY 643, Crab Orchard, Kentucky
Also known as: LI-254
Dr. Thomas Montgomery House (House)   [Map]
Somerset St., Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: Shadowlawn, The Cedars
Helm-Engleman House (House)   [Map]
N of Hubble on Engleman Lane, Hubble, Kentucky
Hoffman House (House)   [Map]
U.S. 27, Lancaster, Kentucky
Horace Withers House (House)   [Map]
KY 590 (Hubble Rd.), Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: Forest Hill
Howard Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
SR 39, Crab Orchard, KY
James W. Alcorn House (House)   [Map]
409 Danville Ave., Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: The Hickories at St. Asaph's
John Baughman House (House)   [Map]
S of Stanford on KY 1247, Stanford, Kentucky
John Logan House (House)   [Map]
E of Stanford at jct. of U.S. 150 and Goshen Rd. (KY 642), Stanford, Kentucky
Lincoln County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Main and Lancaster Sts., Stanford, Kentucky
McCormack Church (Church)   [Map]
4 mi. W of Stanford on SR 1194, Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: McCormack Christian Church
Miracle, Kentucky (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Nathan Huston House (House)   [Map]
KY 78, Hustonville, Kentucky
Also known as: Old Huston house
Old Presbyterian Meeting House and Museum (Church)   [Map]
Site of the first church built in Kentucky
Also known as: Stanford Presbyterian Church
Richland Farm (Farm)   [Map]
5355 KY 1194, Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: LI-813
Samuel and Mary Logan Briggs House (House)   [Map]
315 W. Main St., Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: Harvey Helm Historic Library & Museum
Stanford Commercial District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Main St. from Somerset St. to Third St., Stanford, Kentucky
Stanford Drive-In (Drive-in theater)   [Map · Street View]
1645 Hustonville Rd. (Hwy 78), Stanford, KY
Swope-Dudderar House and Mill Site (House)   [Map]
E of Stanford on Goshen Rd., Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: Dudderer's Mill
Traveler's Rest (House)   [Map]
S of Shelby City off KY 300, Shelby City, Kentucky
Also known as: Governor Isaac Shelby Plantation & Cemetery
Walnut Meadows (House)   [Map]
SE of Stanford on U.S. 150, Stanford, Kentucky
Also known as: Owsley-Walker House
William Whitley House State Shrine (House)   [Map]
2 mi. W of Crab Orchard off U.S. 150, Crab Orchard, Kentucky
Also known as: Sportsman's Hill