Allegan County, Michigan

All Saints' Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
252 Grand St., Saugatuck, Michigan
Augustus Lilly House (House)   [Map]
132 Cora St., Allegan, Michigan
Cherry DeLefebvre House (House)   [Map]
115 W. Chart St., Plainwell, Michigan
Dorr E. Felt Mansion (Mansion)   [Map]
66th St., N of 138th Ave., Laketown Township, Saugatuck, Michigan
Also known as: St. Augustine Seminary
Douglas Union School (School)   [Map]
130 Center St., Douglas, Michigan
Downtown Allegan Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Trowbridge, Locust, Hubbard, Brady, and Water Sts., Allegan, Michigan
Also known as: Old Town Historic District
Edward D. Born House (House)   [Map]
158 Hill St., Allegan, Michigan
Engelbert B. Born House (House)   [Map]
128 Hill St., Allegan, Michigan
Fifty-Seventh Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Pony truss swing bridge over Kalamazoo River on 57th Street
Also known as: New Richmond Bridge
Glenn, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Griswold Civic Center Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Hubbard, Walnut, and Trowbridge Sts., Allegan, Michigan
Henry Franks House (House)   [Map]
535 Ely St., Allegan, Michigan
Island Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Hill St., Anderson St., the mill race, Park St., Bannister St. and the Kalamazoo R., Plainwell, Michigan
J. F. Eesley Milling Co. Flour Mill--Elevator (Grain elevator)   [Map]
717 E. Bridge St., Plainwell, Michigan
Also known as: Plainwell Elevator Co. Elevator
James Noble Sherwood House (House)   [Map]
768 Riverview Dr., Plainwell, Michigan
Lake Shore Chapel (Church)   [Map]
Shorewood Rd., jct. with Campbell Rd., Douglas, Michigan
Marshall Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
231-237, 335-705, 232-630 Marshall St., Allegan, Michigan
Navigation Structures at Saugatuck Harbor (Structure)   [Map]
West End of Riverside Dr., Saugatuck, Michigan
Oakwood Cemetery Chapel (Church)   [Map]
Arbor St., Allegan, Michigan
Old Wing Mission (Hotel)   [Map]
5298 E. One hundred Forty-seventh Ave., Fillmore, Michigan
Also known as: Old Wing Inn
Plainwell Paper Tall Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Pritchard's Outlook Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Park Dr., Walnut, Crescent, and Davis Sts., Allegan, Michigan
Sarah Lowe Stedman House (House)   [Map]
632 Grand St., Allegan, Michigan
Saugatuck Pump House (Building)   [Map]
735 Park St., Saugatuck, Michigan
Also known as: Saugatuck-Douglas Historical Museum
Second Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Kalamazoo River on Second Street in Allegan
Second Street--Gun River Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
2nd St. over Gun River (Martin Township), Hooper, Michigan
Singapore, Michigan (Placename)   [Map]

Warner P. Sutton House (Hotel)   [Map]
736 Pleasant St., Saugatuck, Michigan
Also known as: Beeches,The; Beechwood Manor
West Bridge Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
320, 414--550 and 321--563 W. Bridge St., Plainwell, Michigan
William C. Messenger House (House)   [Map]
310 River St., Allegan, Michigan
William H. Brown House (House)   [Map]
800 Ely St., Allegan, Michigan