Baraga County, Michigan

Assinins (Cemetery)   [Map]
U.S. 41, Assinins, Michigan
Avon Township Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Park Rd., Skanee, Michigan
Hebard-Ford Summer House (Building)   [Map]
Henry Ford Summer Retreat Now Serving as a Bed and Breakfast
Also known as: Ford Bungalow
Herman and Anna Hanka Farm (Farm)   [Map]
NE of Pelkie, Pelkie, Michigan
Also known as: The Hanka Farm
Kewawenon Mission (Building)   [Map]
The third Mission church built after the church's founding by John Sunday in 1832.
Also known as: Zeba Indian United Methodist Church
US-41 (old)--Backwater Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Abandoned US-41 over Backwater Creek, Barage Township, Michigan