Benzie County, Michigan

Aral, Michigan (Placename)   [Map]

Averytown, Michigan (Placename)   [Map]

Benzie County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
7157 Crystal Ave., Beulah, Michigan
Also known as: The Grand
CITY OF MILWAUKEE (Vessel)   [Map]
One of six sister ships built by Manitowoc Shipbuilding and the last remaining car ferry on the Great Lakes
Also known as: SS CITY OF MILWAUKEE, CITY OF MILWAUKEE (Car Ferry)
Frankfort Land Company House (House)   [Map]
428 Leelanau St., Frankfort, Michigan
Also known as: Bochoven,John,House
Frankfort North Breakwater Light (Lighthouse)   [Map]
North breakwater offshore end, 0.4 mi. SW of Main St. and Michigan Ave., Frankfort, Michigan
Also known as: Frankfort Breakwater Light
Mills Community House (Residential building)   [Map]
891 Michigan Ave., Benzonia, Michigan
Also known as: Mills Cottage
Navigation Structures at Frankfort Harbor (Structure)   [Map]
2nd St., Frankfort, Michigan
Oberlin, Michigan (Placename)   [Map]

Point Betsie Light Station (Lighthouse)   [Map]
Point Betsie, Frankfort, Michigan
Also known as: Point aux Becs Scies
Watervale Historic District (District)   [Map]
975-1422 Watervale Rd., Blaine Township, Michigan