Eaton County, Michigan

9622nd Army Air Corps Reserve Recovery Unit--Civil Air Patrol Quonset Huts (Military facility)   [Map]
16601 Airport Rd., Lansing, Michigan
Also known as: Lansing Civil Air Patrol Headquarters
Bellevue Mill (Mill)   [Map]
W bank of Battle Creek on Riverside St., Bellevue, Michigan
Also known as: Gothic Mill
Eaton County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
W. Lawrence Ave. at Cochran and Bostwick Sts., Charlotte, Michigan
First Congregational Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
341 S. Main St., Vermontville, Michigan
First Congregational Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
106 S. Bostwick St., Charlotte, Michigan
Grand Ledge Chair Company Plant (District)   [Map]
Historic factory converted into apartments.
Also known as: Riverwalk Apartments
Grand Ledge Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Hance House (House)   [Map]
217 Yale St., Olivet, Michigan
Isaac N. Reynolds House (House)   [Map]
123 N. East St., Eaton Rapids, Michigan
Ken's Standard Service and Gas Station (Service station)   [Map]
Old brick gas and service station.
Also known as: Vermontville Gas Station
Michigan Central Railroad Charlotte Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
430 N Cochran Ave., Charlotte, Michigan
Also known as: Ice Cream Depot
Powers Highway--Battle Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Pony truss bridge over Battle Creek on Powers Highway
Residential Drive--Townline Brook Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Residential Drive over Townline Br., Walton Township, Michigan
River Ledge Historic District (District)   [Map]
Jefferson, Scott, and Lincoln Sts. between Franklin and Maple Sts., Grand Ledge, Michigan
Sunfield Grand Army of the Republic Post No. 283 Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
115 Main St., Sunfield, Michigan
Also known as: Sunfield G. A. R. Hall
Vermontville Chapel and Academy (Church)   [Map · Street View]
N. Main St., Vermontville, Michigan
Also known as: The Academy
Vermontville Opera House (City hall)   [Map · Street View]
120 E. First St., 219 S. Main St., Vermontville, Michigan
Vermontville United Methodist Church (Church)   [Map]
108 North Main Street, Vermontville
Also known as: Vermontville Methodist Episcopal Church
Vermontville Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.