Huron County, Michigan

Albert E. Sleeper House (House)   [Map]
302 W. Huron St. (MI 53), Bad Axe, Michigan
Bay Port Historic Commercial Fishing District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Off MI 25, Bay Port, Michigan
Bayport Quarries (Mine)   [Map]
8785 Ribble Road, Bay Port
Also known as: Wallace Stone Company Lime Kiln
Charles G. Learned House (House)   [Map · Street View]
8544 Lake St., Port Austin, Michigan
Also known as: Tower Hotel
First Methodist Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
4451 Second St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Red Church
Frank Murphy Birthplace (House)   [Map · Street View]
142 S. Huron St., Harbor Beach, Michigan
Frederick H. and Elizabeth Stafford House (House)   [Map]
4489 Main St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Stafford,Fred,House
Grindstone City Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
On U.S. 25, Grindstone City, Michigan
Harbor Beach Lighthouse (Lighthouse)   [Map]
Breakwater Entrance, Harbor Beach, Michigan
Also known as: Sand Beach Lighthouse
Herman House (Building)   [Map]
4405 Main St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Lake View Hotel
Huron City Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Pioneer Dr., Huron and Port Austin Townships, Huron City, Michigan
Indian Mission (Building)   [Map]
590 E. Bay St., Sebewaing, Michigan
Also known as: Luckhard Museum
Isaac Leuty House (House)   [Map]
7955 School St., Port Hope, Michigan
James and Jane Grice House (House)   [Map]
865 N. Huron Ave., Harbor Beach, Michigan
Also known as: The Grice House
Masonic Temple (Meeting hall)   [Map]
4425 Main St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Rubicon Township Hall
Melligan Store-Agriculture Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
4432 Main St., Port Hope, Michigan
Navigation Structures at Harbor Beach Harbor (Structure)   [Map]
N. Lakeshore Dr., Harbor Beach, Michigan
Ogilvie Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
4443 Main St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Schlichtling Building
Pointe Aux Barques Lighthouse (Lighthouse)   [Map]
E of Huron City on Light House Rd., Huron City, Michigan
Sebewaing Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Smith--Culhane House (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
8569 Lake St., Port Austin, Michigan
St. John's Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
4527 Second St., Port Hope, Michigan
St. Michael's Catholic Church (Church)   [Map]
8661 Independence Ave, Port Austin
Stafford House (House)   [Map]
4467 Main St., Port Hope, Michigan
W. R. Stafford Flour Mill and Elevator (Structure)   [Map]
4310 Huron St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Stafford Mills, Port Hope Roller Mills & Elevator
W. R. Stafford Planing Mill Site (Site)   [Map]
Huron St., Port Hope, Michigan
W. R. Stafford Saw Mill Site (Site)   [Map]
Huron St., Port Hope, Michigan
W. R. Stafford Worker's House (House)   [Map]
8022 Cedar St., Port Hope, Michigan
Also known as: Blue Town House
Winsor and Snover Bank Building (Bank)   [Map · Street View]
8648 Lake St., Port Austin, Michigan
Also known as: "The Bank, 1884" Restaurant