Jackson County, Michigan

Andrew Wilcox House (House)   [Map]
231 E. High St., Jackson, Michigan
Also known as: Wilcox--Holton House
Clarklake, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Collins Manufacturing--Jackson Automobile Company Complex (Industrial building)   [Map · Street View]
2301 E. Michigan Ave., Jackson, Michigan
Also known as: Commercial Exchange Building
Concord Village Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly, Hanover St. from Spring to Michigan Sts. and N. Main St. from Railroad to Monroe Sts., Concord, Michigan
Denton Road--Sparks Foundation Park Pond Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Denton Rd. over Sparks Foundation Park Pond, Jackson, Michigan
Ella Sharp House (House)   [Map]
3225 4th St., Jackson, Michigan
Also known as: Ella Sharp Museum
Frederick A. Kennedy Jr., and Caroline Hewett, Farm (Farm)   [Map]
8490 Hanover Rd. (Hanover Township), Hanover, Michigan
Gordon Hitt Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
4561 N. Lake Rd., Columbia Township, Clark Lake, Michigan
Grass Lake Public School (School)   [Map · Street View]
661 E. Michigan Ave., Grass Lake, Michigan
Also known as: Schoolhouse Square Apartments, Old Michigan Avenue School
Horton, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Hugh H. Richard House (House)   [Map]
505 Wildwood Ave., Jackson, Michigan
Also known as: Hand Building
Jackson District Library (Library)   [Map]
244 W. Michigan St., Jackson, Michigan
Jackson High School (School)   [Map]
Collegiate Gothic Iconic High School Building
James M. Jameson Farm (Farm)   [Map · Street View]
E. of Springport at 10220 N. Parma Rd., Springport, Michigan
Also known as: Daly Farm
Kentucky Homestead (Building)   [Map]
6740 Kentucky Ave., Columbia Township, Clark Lake, Michigan
Laurence Avenue Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
M-50--Sandstone Creek Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
MI 50 over Sandstone Cr. (Tompkins Township), Tompkins, Michigan
Also known as: Michigan Bridge No. B01 of 38073
Mann House (House)   [Map]
205 Hanover St., Concord, Michigan
Michigan Center, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Michigan Central Railroad Jackson Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
501 E. Michigan Ave.,, Jackson, Michigan
Also known as: Jackson Amtrak Station
Michigan State Prison (Correctional facility)   [Map]
Armory Court and Cooper St., Jachson, Michigan
Also known as: Jackson State Prison
Michigan Theater (Theater)   [Map]
124 N. Mechanic St., Jackson, Michigan
Mill Street--South Branch Raisin River Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Stone arch bridge over South Branch Raisin River on Mill Street in Brooklyn
Munith, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Napoleon, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Norvell, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Paddock--Hubbard House (House)   [Map]
317 Hanover St., Concord, Michigan
Pleasant Lake, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Rives Junction, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Siebold Farm/Ruehle (Realy) Farm (Farm)   [Map · Street View]
9998 Waterloo-Munith Rd., Waterloo Township, Michigan
Also known as: Waterloo Farm Museum
Spring Arbor, Michigan (Populated place)   [Map]

Stone Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
Rear of 125 N. Jackson St., Jackson, Michigan