Kalamazoo County, Michigan

Acres, The (House)   [Map]
10036,10069,11090,11108 and 11185 Hawthorne Dr., Charleston Township, Michigan
Also known as: Galesburg Country Homes, Galesburg Country Homes Acres
Alonzo T. Prentice House (House)   [Map]
839 W. Lovell St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Andrew J. Stevens House (House)   [Map]
4024 Oakland Dr., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Booth--Dunham Estate (Estate)   [Map]
6059 S. Ninth St., Texas Charter Township, Michigan
Bronson Park Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by S. Rose, S. Park, W. Lovell, and W. Michigan Aves., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Charles E. Stuart House (House)   [Map]
427 Stuart Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Climax Post Office Building (Post office)   [Map]
107 N. Main St., Climax, Michigan
Also known as: Lawrence Memorial Library
David Lilienfeld House (House)   [Map]
447 W. South St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Desenberg Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
251 E. Michigan Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Also known as: Schau-Powell Sport Centre
Dr. Nathan M. Thomas House (House)   [Map · Street View]
613 E. Cass St., Schoolcraft, Michigan
Also known as: Underground Railway House
East Hall (School)   [Map]
Oakland Dr., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Engine House No. 3 (Fire station)   [Map]
607 Charlotte Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Enoch Shaffer House (House)   [Map]
1437 Douglas Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Eric and Margaret Ann (Davis) Brown House (House)   [Map · Street View]
2806 Taliesin, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Fanckboner--Nichols Farmstead (Farm)
5992 West VW Ave., Prairie Ronde Township, Michigan
Haymarket Historic District (District)   [Map]
Michigan Ave. between Portage St. and Grand Rapids & Indiana RR, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Henderson Park--West Main Hill Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by W. Main, Thompson, Academy, Monroe, W. Lovell and Valley Sts. and Prairie Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Henry Gilbert House (House)   [Map]
415 W. Lovell, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Henry Montague House (House)   [Map]
814 Oakland Dr., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Illinois Envelope Co. Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
400 Bryant St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Isaac Brown House (House)   [Map]
427 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
John Gibbs House (House)   [Map]
3403 Parkview Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Kalamazoo Psychiatric Hospital Steel Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Kalamazoo State Hospital Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Brick water tower located in the center of a state hospital complex.
Kalamazoo Transportation Center (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
Historic railroad depot rennovated for city bus and Amtrak service.
Also known as: Michigan Central Depot
Kalamazoo Vegetable Parchment Paper Mill #1 (Mill)   [Map · Street View]
Large paper mill complex composed of white brick buildings.
Also known as: Crown Vantage Paper Mill #1
Kalamazoo Vegetable Parchment Paper Mill #2 (Mill)   [Map]
Large paper mill complex composed of brick buildings.
Also known as: Crown Vantage Paper Mill #2
Ladies Library Association Building (Library)   [Map]
333 S. Park St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Lawrence and Chapin Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
201 N. Rose St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Also known as: Vermeulen's Furniture
Marlborough, The (Residential building)   [Map]
471 W. South St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Martin W. Roberts House (House)   [Map]
703 Wheaton Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Masonic Temple Building (Building)   [Map]
309 N. Rose St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Oaklands, The (House)   [Map]
1815 W. Michigan Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Old Central High School (School)   [Map]
714 S. Westnedge Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Old Fire House No. 4 (Fire station)   [Map]
526 N. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Oshtemo Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
10 S. Eighth St., Oshtemo Charter Township, Michigan
Also known as: Old Oshtemo Township Hall, Oshtemo Township Hall
Patrick and Sarah Dobbins Shields House (House)
6681 N. 2nd St., Alamo, Michigan
Peter B. Appeldorn House (House)   [Map]
532 Village St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Portage Street Fire Station (Fire station)   [Map]
1249 Portage St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Richard and Mary Woodward Gregory House (House)   [Map]
913 E. Augusta Rd., Augusta, Michigan
Richland Historic District (District)   [Map]
7567--8020 N. 32nd, 8023--8047 Church, 8951--8965 Park Sts., 8650--8118 E. D Ave., 8760--8905 Gull Rd., 9057--9063 RR, Richland, Michigan
Rickman Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
345 N. Burdick, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Also known as: Rickman House
Rose Place Historic District (District)   [Map]
Rose Pl., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Silas W. Kendall House (House)   [Map]
7540 W. Michigan Ave., Oshtemo Township, Kalamazoo, Michigan
South Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
South St. between Oakland Dr. and Westnedge Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
State Hospital Gatehouse (House)   [Map]
1006 Oakland Dr., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Stuart Area Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Michigan Central RR, Douglas, Forbes, W. Main, North, Elm Sts., Kalamazoo and Grand Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Also known as: Stuart Neighborhood/Henderson Park Historic District
Vine Area Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by S. Rose, S. Westnedge, W. Walnut, and Ranney Sts., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Waldo Stadium (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
1903 West Michigan Avenue, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Also known as: Western State Teachers College Field, Dwight B. Waldo Stadium
Western State Normal School Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Stadium Dr., Oliver St., and Davis St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
William L. Welsh Terrace (Residential building)   [Map]
101-105 W. Dutton St., Kalamazoo, Michigan
William S. Delano House (House)   [Map]
N of Kalamazoo at 555 W. E Ave., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Also known as: Delano Homestead