Manistee County, Michigan

First Congregational Church (Church)   [Map]
412 S. 4th St., Manistee, Michigan
John J. Makinen Bottle House (House)   [Map]
A house built with over 60,000 glass soda pop bottles
Also known as: Kaleva Historical Museum
Manistee Central Business District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bonded by Maple, Washington, Water and River Sts., Manistee, Michigan
Manistee County Courthouse Fountain (Courthouse)   [Map]
Onekama Village Park, Onekama, Michigan
Also known as: Memorial Fountain
Manistee Fire Hall (Fire station)   [Map]
Oldest Continuously Manned Operating Fire Station: Guinness World Records
Manistee Harbor, South Breakwater (Structure)   [Map]
Mouth of the Manistee R., at Lake Michigan, Manistee, Michigan
Manistee Iron Works (Industrial building)   [Map]
Closed industrial building now a part of historic Manistee
Also known as: Michigan Tool, Excello
Manistee North Pier (Structure)   [Map]
W end of Fifth Ave., Manistee, Michigan
Also known as: North Pier
Our Saviour's Evangelical Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
Church now serving as a museum
Also known as: Danish Lutheran Church
Portage Point Inn Complex (Hotel)   [Map]
8513 S. Portage Point Dr., Onekama, Michigan
Ramsdell Theatre (Theater)   [Map]
101 Maple St., Manistee, Michigan
Sandenburgh--Rogers Summer Resort Complex (House)   [Map]
Private residence closed to the public
Also known as: Interlochen Cottage
Simeon Babcock House (House)   [Map]
420 Third St., Manistee, Michigan
SS City of Milwaukee (Vessel)   [Map]
The last pre-war car ferry in "as built" condition
Also known as: City of Milwaukee, Car Ferry SS City of Milwaukee
Udell Lookout Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
The last remaining tower in the Manistee National Forest
Also known as: Udell Tower, FS CRI #090403-229, MI State No. 20-MT-124