Shiawassee County, Michigan

Albert Palmer House (House)   [Map]
528 530 River St., Owosso, Michigan
Alfred Williams House (House)   [Map]
611 N. Ball St., Owosso, Michigan
Amos Gould House (House)   [Map]
115 W. King St., Owosso, Michigan
Benjamin Williams House (House)   [Map]
628 N. Ball St., Owosso, Michigan
Byron Historic Commercial District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Saginaw St. from Maple to Water Sts., Byron, Michigan
Also known as: Village of Byron Commercial District
Charles H. Calkins House (House)   [Map]
127 E. 1st St., Perry, Michigan
Also known as: Calkins-MacQueen House
Christian-Ellis House (House)   [Map]
600 N. Water St., Owosso, Michigan
Colin McCormick House (House)   [Map]
222 E. Exchange St., Owosso, Michigan
Curwood Castle (Castle)   [Map]
224 John St., Owosso, Michigan
Daniel Gould House (House)   [Map]
509 E. Main St., Owosso, Michigan
Duff Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
118 W. Exchange St, Owosso, Michigan
Also known as: The Exchange
Ebenezer Gould House (House)   [Map]
603 W. Main St., Owosso, Michigan
Edwin Todd House (House)   [Map]
520 N. Adam St., Owosso, Michigan
Elias Comstock Cabin (House)   [Map]
Curwood Castle Dr., and John St., Owosso, Michigan
Eugene Jacobs House (House)   [Map]
220 W. King St., Owosso, Michigan
Frederick Frieseke Birthplace and Boyhood Home (House)   [Map]
654 N. Water St., Owosso, Michigan
George Pardee House (House)   [Map]
603 N. Ball St., Owosso, Michigan
George Perrigo House (House)   [Map]
213 N. Cedar St., Owosso, Michigan
Grand Trunk Railway Station (Railroad depot)   [Map]
200 Railroad St., Durand, Michigan
Also known as: Durand Union Station
Grow Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
120-122 W. Exchange St., Owosso, Michigan
Also known as: The Exchange
Hezekiah W. and Sarah E. Fishell Cobb House (House)   [Map]
115 W. 2nd St., Perry, Michigan
House at 314 W. King St. (House)   [Map]
314 W. King St., Owosso, Michigan
John N. Ingersoll House (House)   [Map]
570 W. Corunna Ave., Corunna, Michigan
Julius Frieseke House (House)   [Map]
529 Corunna Ave., Owosso, Michigan
Lee Woodard and Sons Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
306 S. Elm St., Owosso, Michigan
Leigh Christian House (House)   [Map]
622 N. Ball St., Owosso, Michigan
Lincoln School (School)   [Map · Street View]
120 Michigan Ave., Owosso, Michigan
Also known as: Lincoln Alternative High School
Lyman Woodard Company Workers' Housing (Residential building)   [Map]
601 Clinton St., Owosso, Michigan
Lyman Woodard Furniture and Casket Company Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
216--222 Elm St., Owosso, Michigan
Martin Road Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Through truss bridge over Shiawassee River on Martin Road
Also known as: Valley Mills Bridge
Mason Street Historic Residential District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Laverock Alley, Dewey, Hickory and Exchange Sts., Owosso, Michigan
Michigan Avenue-Genessee Street Historic Residential District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Michigan Ave.; Shiawassee, Cass and Clinton Sts., Owosso, Michigan
Nathan Ayres House (House)   [Map]
604 N. Water St., Owosso, Michigan
Old Miller Hospital (House)   [Map]
121 Michigan Ave., Owosso, Michigan
Oliver Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Oliver St. between 3rd and Oak Sts., Williams and Goodhue Sts., Owosso, Michigan
Owosso Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Generally bounded by Shiawassee River and Water St., Comstock St., Park St., and Mason St.
Owosso MWA Company Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Owosso Robbins Street Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.
Pere Marquette Railway Steam Locomotive No. 1225 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
600 S. Oakwood St., Owosso, Michigan
Selden Miner House (House)   [Map]
418 W. King St., Owosso, Michigan
Shiawassee County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
Shiawassee St., Corunna, Michigan
Sylvester Opdyke House (House)   [Map]
655 N. Pine St., Owosso, Michigan
West Town Historic Commercial and Industrial District (District)   [Map]
Main St., Owosso, Michigan
William Horton Farmhouse (House)   [Map]
1647 W. Miller Rd., Morrice, Michigan
Also known as: Horton Farmhouse
Williams--Cole House (House)   [Map]
6810 Newburg Rd., Durand, Michigan
Also known as: Cole Farmhouse