Jackson County, Minnesota

Church of the Sacred Heart (Catholic) (Church)   [Map]
9th St. and 4th Ave., Heron Lake, Minnesota
Also known as: Sacred Heart Church
District No. 92 School (School)   [Map]
Octagonal shaped building with white wooden siding
Also known as: Middletown Town Hall, Octagon School
George M. Moore Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
Off Co. Hwy. 4, Jackson, Minnesota
Also known as: Moorland
Jackson Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Second St. between Sheridan & White Sts., Jackson, Minnesota
Jackson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
413 4th St., Jackson, Minnesota
Jackson Middle School/ Resource Center (School)   [Map]
Built in 1938 as an addition to the 1908 High school building; spared demolition in 1981; converted to Resource Center in 1997; Closed in 2006; Demolished in January 2011 to make way for a new building
Jackson Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
600 2nd Street, Jackson, MN
Also known as: Sandon Theater