Deer Lodge County, Montana

Alpine Apartments (Residential building)   [Map]
200 Hickory, Anaconda, Montana
Anaconda Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Commercial Ave., Main St., Chestnut St. and E. Park Ave., Anaconda, Montana
Anaconda Company Payroll Office (Commercial building)
Two story commercial brick building built in 1897
Anaconda Copper Mining Company Smoke Stack (Structure)   [Map]
Anaconda Copper Smelter, Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: Anaconda Stack, Washoe Smelter
Anaconda Saddle Club (District)
2704 MT 1 W, Anaconda, Montana
Ancient Order of Hibernians Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
321--323 E. Commercial, Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: Hibernian Hall
Barich Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
416-420 E. Park Ave., Anaconda, Montana
Branscombe Automobile Machine Shop (Residential building)   [Map]
125 West Commercial, Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: Brewery Antiques & Western Montana Fur Center
Butte Anaconda & Pacific Railway Car No.9 (Railroad vehicle)
Railway passenger coach built circa 1910
Butte Anaconda & Pacific Railway General Offices (Railroad depot)
Romanesque brick railway depot built in 1898
Butte Anaconda & Pacific Railway Locomotive #97 (Railroad vehicle)
Electric railway locomotive built in 1916
Cable City, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Champion, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

City Hall (City hall)   [Map]
401 E. Commercial, Anaconda, Montana
Club Moderne (Building)   [Map]
811 E. Park, Anaconda, Montana
Davidson Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
301-303 E. Park St., Anaconda, Montana
Deer Lodge County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
U.S. 10, Anaconda, Montana
Duncan Matheson House (House)   [Map]
1300 W. Third St., Anaconda, Montana
Fredrickson, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

French Gulch, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

George Waddell House (House)   [Map]
506 W. Third St., Anaconda, Montana
Glover Cabin (House)   [Map]
Washoe Park, Anaconda, Montana
Gold Coin, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Goosetown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Cedar St., Monroe St., Birch Hill Allotment, and E. Commercial Ave., Anaconda, Montana
Granite Apartments (Residential building)   [Map]
214 E. Third St., Anaconda, Montana
Hearst Free Library (Library)   [Map]
Main and 4th Sts., Anaconda, Montana
James V. Collins House (House)   [Map]
422 West Third St., Anaconda, Montana
John Furst House (House)   [Map]
1403 W. Third St., Anaconda, Montana
Lorraine Apartments (Residential building)   [Map]
218 East Third, Anaconda, Montana
Marcus Daly & Company Bank Building (Bank)
Richardsonian Romanesque bank building built in 1895
Methodist Episcopal Church of Anaconda (Church)   [Map]
Jct. of Oak and E. Third Sts., Anaconda, Montana
Montana Hotel (Hotel)
French Renaissance & Romanesque style hotel built in 1889
Also known as: Marcus Daly Hotel
Morel Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
25200 East Side Rd., Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: Rainbow Bridge, 24DL411
New Brunswick House, The (Residential building)   [Map]
325 East Front, Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: The Butte House
Petritz Building (Commercial building)
Two story brick building built in 1893
Saint Peter's Austrian Catholic Church (Church)
Gothic Revival brick church built in 1898
Sheehan Boardinghouse (Hotel)   [Map]
412 E. Third St., Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: Empty Arms Boardinghouse
Silver Lake, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

Southern Cross, Montana (Placename)   [Map]

St. Mark's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
601 Main St., Anaconda, Montana
Theodore Eck House (House)   [Map]
1217 W. Fourth St., Anaconda, Montana
US Post Office--Anaconda Main (Post office)   [Map]
218 Main St., Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: Anaconda Post Office, Anaconda Main Post Office
Washoe Brewery (Industrial building)
Italianate brick brewery built in 1905
Washoe Theater (Theater)   [Map]
305 Main St., Anaconda, Montana
West Side Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Main St., W. Eighth St., W. Park Ave., and Maple St., Anaconda, Montana
Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
524 Cedar St., Anaconda, Montana
Also known as: First Christian Church of Anaconda